SUNY?Fredonia degree candidates for Fall 2012

SUNY Fredonia Presi-dent Virginia S. Horvath announced the following students who are December 2012 candidates for degrees. The students, their hometowns and degrees are as follows:

Cattaraugus County

Allegany

Cole J. Gelen, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Stephanie L. Spry, Bachelor of Science, Music Therapy

Christopher Stillman, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Franklinville

Douglas E. Freer, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Management

Gowanda

Justin E. Bouchard, Master of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies

Lisa M. Coudrey, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Tara M. Klein, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Christian J. Peglowski, Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Great Valley

Sondra L. Reid, Bachelor of Science in Education, Child Inclus Ed:Soc St 7-9 Ext

Limestone

Mackenzie R. Watson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems

Olean

Nicole C. Calbi, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Math

Corey J. Dieteman, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Timothy G. Hollamby, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology

Holly K. Paar, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English

Jamie K. Rice, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Soc Studies

Brett A. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media

Portville

Steven D. Struchen, Bachelor of Arts, History

Randolph

Hannah R. Braun, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Curtis-Lee M. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Salamanca

Ashley R. Walker, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

West Valley

Amber A. Golembiewski, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext

Yorkshire

Jean B. Beltz, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Chautauqua County

Ashville

Pamela J. Warner, Advanced Certificate, School Building Leadership

Bemus Point

Miranda F. Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext

Jordin L. Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext

Debra A. Zibreg, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Brocton

Joshua A. Galofaro, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Michael P. Manganiello, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Dance & Bachelor of Arts, Music – Applied

Cassadaga

Michael A. Cross, Master of Science, Biology

Clymer

Brenda J. Nickerson, Bachelor of Science, Math – Middle Childhood Cert

Dunkirk

Stephanie K. Adamowicz, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Michael P. Cole, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Inst Inclusive Educ

Samantha J. Gambino, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Kimberly S. Gould, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Bridget M. Mackowiak, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media

Keith J. Mackowiak, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Tracy R. McGraw, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems

Elizabeth S. Nowicki, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early And Childhood Ed – SocSt

Romana A. Schaeffer, Bachelor of Arts, History

Amanda N. Tuggle, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English

Falconer

Ashley M. Digirolamo, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Forestville

Megan E. Zwolak, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English

Fredonia

Elyssa R. Adams, Bachelor of Science, Math – Adolescence Educ

Livia A. Armstrong, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Aaron Ballagh, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Paula A. Barnett, Bachelor of Arts, History

Derek E. Bixby, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Carl R. Caughell, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science – Adolescence Ed

Amra Y. Cuhel, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Audra E. Danforth, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Linda Finn, Advanced Certificate, School District Leadership

Brittany M. Gloss, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Joshua S. Kashmer, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Rachael M. Moscato, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Hilda L. Myer, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre Arts

Amy S. Piper, Advanced Certificate, School District Leadership

Jonathan D. Pleszewski, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Media Mgmt

Christopher M. Ray, Bachelor of Science, Industrial Management

Megan E. Woloszyn, Bachelor of Arts, Art History

Frewsburg

Amber N. Clavin, Bachelor of Science, Math – Middle Childhood Cert

Gerry

Chelsea A. Marucci, Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Irving

Christopher D. Holewinski, Bachelor of Science, Geology

Amanda L. McCaw, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – English

Jamestown

Ryan T. Atkins, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Music Business

Alyssa M. Caruso, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Management

Justin T. Hubbard, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Brian J. Jaeger, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Kate W. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology

Kristi S. Kulig, Bachelor of Arts, Earth Science

Ashley A. Levenstein, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Lauren R. Reale, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – Soc Studies

Christopher Roberts, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Kacey M. Shelters, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Jennifer M. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, History

Jennifer M. Spacht, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Earth Science

Elizabeth M. Wells, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Matthew J. Yarber, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Lakewood

Nicole S. Kestler, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Mayville

Jennifer N. McMahon, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Danielle N. Nohlquist, Master of Science in Education, TESOL – MSEd

Ripley

Hannah J. Eggleston, Bachelor of Sci in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext

Amber L. Lindstrom, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Daniel A. Skinner, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Stefanie M. Tessmer, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Gabriell Zarpentine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext

Sheridan

Daniel T. McCarthy, Bachelor of Arts, History

Silver Creek

Jake J. Braxton, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Envir Sciences

Christine M. Fuentes, Bachelor of Arts, Interdis Stds – Legal Studies

David C. Kreuter, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems

Stow

Katherin E. Swanson, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Westfield

Lauren L. Bestine, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Heidi L. Hubert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Math

Jennifer E. Lancaster, Master of Science in Education, TESOL – MSEd

Cassandra A. Paternosh, Bachelor of Arts, History

Danni L. Riley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Soc Studies

Jessica Wilder, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing