BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Cassadaga Valley Central School Honor Rolls

SINCLAIRVILLE – Cassadaga Central School announces its Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the second quarter. Students earning these honors are as follows:

Honor Roll

12th Grade: Erica Alaimo, Kayla Anderson, Taylor Baggiano, Alexandra Barton, Brittany Bellinger, Timothy Bender, Jordan Boughton, Megan Brown, Emily Butcher, Brianna Byler, David Carlson, Janna Carlstrom, Katelyn DeChard, Andrew Desaulniers, Jenna Dziduch, Andrew Ellis, Kristy Erwin, Caitlin Evanock, Morgan Franchina, Naomi Greenstein, Brita Howe, Kaitlin Johnson, Rebecca Keech, Zachary Kubera, Kaitlyn Lacki, Dylan Little, Courtney Logan, Emily Masiker, Rebecca Masiker, Rebekah Maynard, Shawana Miller, Morganne Monacelli, Dakota Morano, Colin Perry, Shane Pickering, Lillian Pollaro, Tage Reuther, Tyler Roesler, Michaela Rosplock, Jordan Schauman, Austin Schwab, Brady Simpson, Maya Sischo, William Sischo, Danielle Sterner, Morgan Swanson, Zachary Sweet, Cortney Vahl, Joseph Weeks, Amanda Winhaber, Brittany Woodard, Marcanna Zielinski, Kristi Zink

11th Grade: Joshua Atwell, Reece Bly, Hunter Caskey, Jordan Crabtree, Kelly Crandall, Meghan Darling, Sara DeChard, Stella Goodworth, Sarah Hadley, Jennifer Holley, Cody Johnson, Brittany Johnston, Krystalyn LeBarron, Emily Marsh, Alyssa Merrill, Kassandra Norman, Jacob O’Brien, Mikayla Osterhout, Madison Reuther, Kyle Ruge, Christine Seibert, Ashlee Skinner, Marcus Sterner

10th Grade: Kailah Andersen, Molly Barton, Stefanie Briggs, Alexander Crossley, Heather Dorler, Matthew Dunderdale, An-drew Emmott, Cheyenne Fabrizio, Jasmine Gill, Kari Gustafson, Joey Horton, Autumn Howe, Brooke Johnson, Cody Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Rachel McCarthy, Trenten Merrill, Clara Moss, Sarah Ozga, Justin Roesler, Ariel Slaven, Jeremy Warsitz, Joshua Williams, Alycia Willoughby, Hope Zielinski

9th Grade: Harley Anderson, Nelson Barker, Alia Birt, Kienna Brown, Chloe Burke, Alyssa Caskey, Francesca Coney, Kendra Dorman, Emilia Duncanson, Anna Echevarria, Jerry Fricker, Katelynn Gierlinger, Jordyn Guziec, Dylan Halas, Alan Jones Jr., Brittany Lancaster, Ellysa Maze, Anthony Miller, Abigail O’Brien, Catherine Oag, Dionicio Renteria Colombo, Ashley Repine, Larissa Schauman, Bethany Sterner, Zachary Szukala

8th Grade: Meghan Ames, Rylee Bly, Matthew Bouquin, Doryan Burlison, Kaylee chldress, Kasey Crandall, Bryanna Fransen, Christopher Hallowell, Robert Herman, Parker Johnson, Torey Johnson, Megan Lanphere, Matthew Miller, Kari Morris, Amber Morrison, Nicole Ode, Morgan Perkins, Cassandra Pickering, Alexia Ruiz, Damian Webb

7th Grade: Ben Anderson, Sara Briggs, Jenna Caskey, Hope Catanese, Hunter Cochran, Blake Dahl, Jakob Elder, Taylor Francis, Meggan Gierlinger, Janae Johnson, Emily King, Nathan Maze, Trent Mihalko, Titus Miller, Kaitlynn Newark, Rebekah Nickerson, Mikaela Rearick, Emily Roberts, Neil Schauman, Madisen Seastrum, Daniel Torres, Mariana Waite, Kaitlyn Wakelee, Brett Zarczynski

6th Grade: Julie Ander-son, Collin Barmore, Spencer Blake, Lucas Bouquin, Katrinah Bretl, Connor Crabtree, Holly Crandall, Angela Fricker, Heather Holley, Kaelyn Horton, Brianna Kightlinger, Jordan Polley, Brooke Repine, Amanda VanHouten, Anna Wenger, Dana Wilson

Merit Roll

12th Grade: Heather Ames, Ryan Berg, Kelcie Brown, Ronald Brown, Jessica Burch, Ashley Carroll, Amanda Darling, Haleigh Francis, Christian Guimond, Robyn Keech, Chelsea Kilbury, Megan Leffler, Joshua Martin, Kenneth Oakes, Devon Parsons, Jodie Sweatman, Tyler Terrill, Kaitlin Trippy

11th Grade: Jessica Ames, Michael Coughlin, Randay Dalaba, Brittany DeGolier, Ethan Fellows, Cassandra Goodwill, Tyson Gugino, Kaylee Hitchcock, Thomas Lazarony, Megan Nickerson, Sarah Nyhart, Brandon Pfeiffer, Zackery Scott, Hannah Smith, Nicholas Stern, Dylyn Stockhausen, Luke Swan, Brandon Wise

10th Grade: Lauren Cassatt, Clinton Clutter, Melody Hancock, Summer Hendrickson, Caitlin Logan, John McNiff Jr., Nicholas Peterson, Denise Purdy, Elizabeth Raymond, Meghan Rearick, Rebecca Rothleder, Olivia Ruiz

9th Grade: Jonathan Benedetto, Kaitlin Cofer, Madelene Whitney James Cornelius, Alyssa Crandall, Kathleen Delcamp, Robert Dillenburg, Hailey Dutton, Crystal Forbes, Dustin Gragg, Collin Potter, Jonna Samuelson, Cecilia Swan

8th Grade: Daniel Andersen, Steven Austin, Dalton Becker, Luisa Fanara, Cyrus Gierlinger, Alyssa Hahn, Meghan Heath, Caleb Kubera, Brett McMurdy, Angela Nickerson, Brittany Parsons, Chloe Reuther

7th Grade: Cory Falkowski, Zachary Fran-china, Madeleine Good-worth, Paige Hitchcock, Elisha Johns, Carrie Keech, Ashley Lind, Chase McIntyre, Holly Miller, Levi Morre, Kyle Morey, Savannah Nickerson, Maran-da Perez, Jewelee Schauman, Jayden Snyder, Cheyanne Wolcott, Zachary Zuech

6th Grade: Sophia Barmore, Ellie Bates, Amanda Clutter, Tara Cratsley, Allyssa Deering, Olivia Faulkner, Brianna Halas, Kain Johnson, Nicholas Landon, Brittyn LeBaron, Emily Morales, Jessie Morrison, Ty Pattyson, David Peterson, Thaddeus Wichlacz