Forestville Honor Rolls

FORESTVILLE – Forestville Middle and High School has announced its High Honor, Honor, and Merit Rolls for the second quarter. Students receiving these honors are as follows:

High Honor Roll

12th Grade: Kendra Catalano, Adrienne Dietrich, Ryanne Dugan, Emily Gilman, Emily Markham, Abigail Noonan

11th Grade: Elizabeth Gilman, Christina McVaugh, Jacob Nosbisch, Shamus O’Connor, Elanena Oyler, Dylan Powers, Emma Smith, Amanda Weaver

10th Grade: Ashley Ball, Jade Ferneza, Mikala Lugen, Ashley VanBuskirk

9th Grade: Jackson Egan, Melissa Fiebelkorn, Kessiah Johnson, Olivia Markham, Emily Nasal, Tiffany Nuber, Julia Szoszorek, Haylee Valentine-Kuziora, Mackenzie VanZile

8th Grade: Trent Hartloff, Jerrod Locke, Matthew Newman, Austin Pierce

7th Grade: Julia Burgos, Cecelia Egan, Hannah Fetterick, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Lewis Markham, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder and Evan Weaver

Honor Roll

12th Grade: Meredith Blynt, Jonatan Burgos, Emily Dillenburg, Anthony Dolce, Jessica Fiebelkorn, Precious Kaczor, Casey Locke, Samantha Nosbisch, Meg Phillips, Bayleigh Raynor, Joshua Schulze, Kendra Silleman, Mora VanZile, Sydney Youngberg

11th Grade: Cody Elliott, Breanna Gibson, Wayne Hartloff, Tyler King, Steven Lock, Ryan Ruia, Cecilee Sager, Nicole Sheldon, Destiny Soto, Connor Stone, Alisha Szumigala, Matthew Thompson, Sierra Tweedie, Lynanne Woolley

10th Grade: Miranda Brennan, Ryan Forbes, Tyler Grisanti, Samantha Jackson, Fabricio Logan, David Meinzer, Mateo Mendez, Lacey Ostrye, Sarah Pleva, Jessica Smith, Devin Springer, Angel Voigt, Logan Youngberg

9th Grade: Dennis Briggs, Lydia Burger, Christina Dean, Andrew Deszcz, Bradley Dillenburg, Rowan Hampshire, Austin Hastings, Jacob Lugen, Emily Narraway, Nicholas Ranft, Mikayla Seeley, Tyler Spears

8th Grade: Brett Bushman, Joshua Ellis, Gabrielle Gadewoltz, Kyle Goodrich, Jasmine Gould, Amanda Hanley, Allison Kaminski, Emily Merrill, Troy Torsell, Abraham Troska

7th Grade: Ashlee Bailey, Owen Becker, Brooke Blakely, Hector Figueroa, Alyssa Graziano, Jessica Howes, Luke Kaicher, Phillip Narraway, Brooke Ostrye and Willow Stanfield

Merit Roll

12th Grade: Anthony Clugston, Nicholas Deszcz, Nathan Franklin, Alijah Lettieri, Katie Oleniacz, Adam Pleva, Cherish Pope, Claudia White

11th Grade: Luke Burger, Emily Burgos, Katrina Clugston, Tyler Eggleston, Tyler Lycett, John Murphy

10th Grade: Samantha Beaver, Katherine Fairbanks, Alyssa Kordon, Faith Mierzwa, Jamie Miller, Michael Priest

9th Grade: Ryan Abram, Derek Catalano, Dylan Genthner, Jacob Harvey, Samantha Klein, Cameron Lord, Justin Lupino, Joshua Maggio, Tyler Morgan, Robert Priest, Erica Ruia, Heather Ruia

8th Grade: Jonathan Botsford, Shawn Fisher, Rebecca Gilman, Emily Gizowski, Jessica Mays, Jessica Olmstead, Brandon Smith, Yulliza Soto, Bret Weaver

7th Grade: Jessica Franklin, Julia Kaicher, Noah Klein, Karissa Klusek, Alison Mierzwa and Grace Wygant