Brocton Honor Rolls

Brocton Central School has announced its High Honor, Honor and Merit rolls for the second quarter. Students receiving these honors are as follows:

High Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Hannes Baur, Alexander Deakin, Jeremy Eckstrom, Anna Lena Haferkemper, Ryan Mancuso, John Nickerson, Ryan Nyweide, Katherine Putcher, Courtney Ransom, Zephyr Smith, Marcy West

Eleventh Grade: Tyler DeJoe, Jess Delcamp, Nash Delcamp

Tenth Grade: Maria Childs, Jacob Fish, Antonia Foti, Jessica Merle, Mark Nickerson, Kenya Stanton, Derek Walter

Ninth Grade: Alec Chelton, Timothy Coccarelli, Peter Dolce, Ryan Johnson, Mikayla Kawski, Jonathon Merle, Madelyn Roberts

Eighth Grade: Sierra Couchman, Melinda Gonzales, Kasen Jewell, Thomas Johnston, Logan Kelley, Molly Kucharski, Jennifer Palmer, Hope Powell

Seventh Grade: Daniel Conklin, Jonna Marie Grigelevich, Kaylee Hamm, Jessica Link, Charles Rexford, David Skinner, Timothy Skinner, Brooke Weinman

Sixth Grade: Megan Guthrie, Dylan Murphy and Joshua Powell

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Nicole Dettelis, Kyoko Inagaki, Scot Laurie, Kelly Miller, Robert Morello, Jordan Patterson, Alec Travis-Daugherty

Eleventh Grade: Morgan Bennett, Connor Dolce, Jordon Eckstrom, Kelsey Gerholdt, Tory Harper, Brooke Kuschel, Matthew Siragusa, Devin Walter

Tenth Grade: Joshua Barrett, Christian Fuentes, Ye-Seon Kim, Sabrina Ruiz

Ninth Grade: Mark Grover, Caitlin Murphy, Aaron Riforgiato, Daniel Skinner, Mikaela Wilson

Eighth Grade: Lillyan Fuentes, Elena Hernandez, Derek Lindstrom, Garrett McFadden, Denali Smith, Ryene Snow

Seventh Grade: Jason Caldwell, Corey Haertel, Michaela Manos, Elyse Markham, Wilson McGuinn, Elise Miller, Tyler Morello, Jennifer Potter, Christian Rex, Gabriel Rosas, Nathan SanGeorge, Daniel Siragusa, Ashley Zambotti

Sixth Grade: Kyla Hornburg, Kailin Kristan and Dennis Schaff

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Tayler Appel, Wade Austin, Patrick Bennett, Sebastian Hernandez, Derrick Montgomery, Manuel Paramo-Martinez, Samantha Travis

Eleventh Grade: Jazmine Fuentes, Allen Lintz IV, Kayla Peting, Jessica Putcher, Anthony Riforgiato, Karina Stanton, Kyle Witmer

Tenth Grade: Michael Andin, Taylor Delcamp, Kayla Houseman, Destiny Kendall, James Luczkowiak, Kaya McGuinn, Anthony Miller, Jessica Palmer, Makayla Weaver

Ninth Grade: Nicholas DeJoe, Angelina Dohre, Matthew Dow, Latham Dunn, Dylan Head, Justin Kendall, Christopher Miller, Ethan Nalepa, Alyxandrea Schichtel, Kole Wisecarver, Matthew Woleben

Eighth Grade: Stacey Butcher, Timothy Houghton, Brittney Landon, Jessica Reardon

Seventh Grade: Devin Bush, Angelique Harrison, Heather Harrison, Patrick Newell, Timothy Odell, Sierra Osborne, Devin Rizzo, Hunter Rizzo, Lindsey Stahlman, Makayla Vacanti

Sixth Grade: Ronald Brown, Derrick Burns, Jr., Scott Harrison, Joey Kuschel, Destiney Miller, Riley Rivera and Natalie Self