Chautauqua Lake Central School District

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announces its High Honor Roll, Honor Roll, and Merit Roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during this 10-week period.

High Honor Roll

12th Grade: Erica Homme, Mary Schmitz, Luciana Sena

11th Grade: Emilie Christie, Cheyann Doud, Molly Hindman, Megan Stahlsmith,

10th Grade: Hannah DeFries, Joshua Ivars, Abigail Jantzi, Michael Parker, Alex Rosage, Kara Tenpas

9th Grade: Alan Christie, Brianna Dudley, Amber McKenery

8th Grade: Brittany Fardink, Taylor Phelps, Joel Vinciguerra

7th Grade: Sara Corwin, Hannah Gilmore, Joshua Janicki and Sydney Lachajczyk.

Honor Roll

12th Grade: Bridgette Akin, Allison Courtney, Anna Gerber, Jessica Latimer, Jeremy Lesniowski, Andrew Pezzulo, Hannah Rauh, Sam Snyder

11th Grade: MacKenzie Byerly, Ian Clute, Benjamin Lawson, Joshua Lucas, Charity Ludwig, Mariana Mathewson, Jordan Mulholland, Jessica Parment, Sean Peterson, Samantha Robbins-Welty, Calista Smith, Lindsey Stow, Heather Sullivan

10th Grade: Laiken Biekert, Ashley Crandall, Kirsten Elliott, Robert Hoitink, Forrest Hunter, Chloe Kilmartin, Gina Sena

9th Grade: Alan Anderson, Abigail Andriaccio, Rachael Fortney, David Gerber, Bree Girdlestone, Bridgett Marsh, Abigayl Novak, Jenelle Senske, Benjamin Stahlsmith, Abby Whipple

8th Grade: Kristen Akin, Dakota Barrows, Samantha Bauer, Allison Cummings, Jaclyn Doyle, Rachel Fisher, Mitchell Gleason, Samantha Gleason, Lakin Gustafson, Nathan Hammond, Amber Jusko, Hamzah Khalil, Jordyn Majka, Maximillian McKee, Analise Mellors, Joseph Parker, Sarah Russin, Maddison Webb, Madison Woodis,

7th Grade: Evan Blakeslee, Jenna Briggs, Joseph Dombek, Jr., Corinne Elliott, Sara Godfrey, Stener Homme, Mikayla Martin, Jared Raynor, Anna Sena, Garrett Snider, Autumn Shuskie, Logan Studley, Ryan Wilson, Collin Wood and Jesse Zenns

Merit Roll

12th Grade: Kelsie Breads, Jeremy Gilbert, Leanna Harp, Sarah Harp, Amber Ludwig, Anthony Pezzulo, Angelique Schalk-Ruff, Amy Smith, Hayley Tracy

11th Grade: Thadius Arthur, Raymond Fortney, Callie Girdlestone, Elijah Hall, Tara Hunt, Joseph Marsala, Mathew Miele, Ashley Moulton, Colton Mulkins, Heather Sampson, Sarah Sowinski, Miranda Williams

10th Grade: Alexa Anderson, Chandler Baker, Danielle Barrows, Sarah Biekarck, Todd Boberg, Kathryn Doyle, Jenna Einink, Gregory Harkay, Courtney Hewes, Lilyan Kates, Cody Latimer, Jessica Lewis, Chelsea Messinger-Hardwick, Roger Williams,

9th Grade: Olivia Adams, Elizabeth Carlson, Eric Chambers, Carter Davidson, Clara Hindman, Ryland Logan, Catherine Meadows, Kira Mellors, Alexander Raynor, Dax Spacht, Katherine Syper

8th Grade: Delaney Brooks, Kendall Carlson, Madison Dudley, Wyatt Flippo, Chearikie Green, Morgan Kincaid, Michaella Kuschel, Renee Lachajczyk, Andrea Martin, Caleb Ransbury, Kyle Smith, Johnathan Turner, Adam Vaillancourt, Jonathon Wiggers

7th Grade: Makayla Alexander, Alex Cummings, Quinton Fredrick, Mackenzie Hartung, Cassidy Logan, Dustin McCaslin, James McCroskey, Katelyn McKillip, Michelle Miele, Kyle Olson, Bryce Peterson, Benjamin Reynolds and Jamie Wright