BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Jamestown Community College announces fall Dean’s List

Students named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2012 semester at the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses of Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in 12 or more semester hours of study. Local honorees include:

Angola: Cashel Gallivan, Ashley Kilburn, Alexandra Privitera.

Brocton: Heather Barrett, Bradley Johnson.

Cassadaga: Luke Courson, Taylor Gugino, Sue Miller, Anna Nietupski, Abigail Pingitore, Brenton Wilcox.

Cherry Creek: Kevyn Nelson, Emily Scott, Tyler Silagyi.

Collins: Caitlin Post.

Dayton: Erin Taft.

Dunkirk: William Adorno, Kelly Allessi, Ashley Bantin, Bonnie Baron, Jeremy Cain, Katherine Carr, Matthew Carr, Joseph Carruth, Neva Chant, Kenneth Dill, Lindsy Dloniak, Kellie Dziduch, Katelyn Gawronski, Joshua Gens, Theresa Keppel, Alexander Knapp-Rodriguez, Leslie Lugen, Katrina Madros, Rebecca Meister, Jaime Pagan, Drew Peterson, Kyle Roof, Olga Salgado, Nathen Sam, Danielle Santiago, Rocio Santiago, Daryl Sawyer, Kimberly Sprague, Chelsea Tuggle, Rhiannon Vercant.

Forestville: Colleen Goodway, Christopher Perry, Zachary Sanders, Vincent Scienza, Chelsea Small, Kayla Snock, Tanya Szoszorek.

Fredonia: Zach Bouquin, Brandon Bunch, Isabel Cortijo Marquez, Louise Decosta-Bacher, Maria Gloff, Corey Gray, Cassandra Link, Kaylee Lis, Rachel Ludwig, Katelyn Ludemann, Megan Lundin, John McKnatt, Scott Mekus, Walker O’Neil, Emilyann Pleszewski, David Sebastiano, Judy Vara, Edward Westbrook, Daniel Whitcher.

Gowanda: Sierrah Emery, Marya Hoffman, Emily Pope.

Mayville: Elizabeth Chentfant, Samantha Gilmore, Melissa Hoitink, Jody VanKeuren, Cody Winne.

Perrysburg: Lucas Myzel, Katie Trank.

Portland: Darren McIntyre, Jessica Stahlman, Nadine Van Wie.

Ripley: Alyssa McGill, David Miller.

Silver Creek: Robert Burau, Dillon Castro, Morgan Grose, Jacob Kozlowski, Holly Turk, Jonathan Wicks.

Sinclairville: Olivia Ames, James Emmott, Victoria Goodwill, Anthony Gray, Erin Holley, Shaun Jaquith, Rachael Kofod, Joshua Lacki, Sarah Little, Zachary Penhollow, Karen Schroeder, Alyssa Stockhausen

South Dayton: Andrea Baldwin, Madelyn Chase, Emily Clapp, Alicia DeLand, Jake Shearer.

Stockton: Jaime Foster, Karen Fuhrman, Margaret Heath.

Westfield: Andrew Abbey, Chelsea Barber, Cody Bolinger, Adam Cornell, Jeffrey Emilson, Shawn Field, Carson Georgia, Deborah Gross, Nathan Harp, Chelsea Lapp, Eribel Lopez Hernandez, Joseph Marshall, Patrick Myers, Megan Summerville, Alexandra Villafrank.