Honor rolls

Westfield Academy and Central School announces its high school high honor, honor and merit rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year. To qualify for the high honor roll, a student must maintain an average of 94.5 or higher. To qualify for the honor roll, a student must maintain an average of 89.5 to 94.499. To qualify for the merit roll, a student must maintain an average of 85 to 89.499. Students receiving recognition for their academic success are as follows:

High Honor Roll/Academic All-Star Roll:

Twelfth Grade: Kayla Bentham, Emily Franchina, Kristin Grohol, Rebekah Herr, Gregory Momberger, Hillary Nelson, Daniel Tofil.

Eleventh Gradke: Emma Fermier, Mackenzi Habig, Christopher Kelley, Daisy-Marie Schultz.

Tenth Grade: Molly Laurie, Kaitlyn Meegan, Alexander Michels, Abigail Wood, Brenna Wright.

Ninth Grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott, Brooke Bennett, Ty Bentham, Meghan Bodenmiller, Kylan Connolly, Brytani Hutchinson, Joseph Quagliana, Jonathan Wilson.

Honor Roll:

Twelfth Grade: Kathryn Blasdell, Ralph Bohall, Sarah Burgoon, Jon Coe, Mariah Culver, Jordan Ellis, Danielle Flexer, Chloe Forsell, Sarah Kelly, Ashley Lancaster, Jennifer LaPorte, Nina Manzella, Kirsten Mason, Lee Mason, Kristin McGuay, Andrew Robbins, Destinee Rogers, Jamie Thompson, Miranda Warner and Don Wood III.

Eleventh Grade: Rachel Allen, Emily Beers, Lindsey Bennett, Katelyn Davies, Sydney Fafinski, Megan Fisher, Riley Harris, Caitlyn Hutchinson, Lucyana Knappenberger, Michelle Morse, Vincent Noble, Ashley Poletto, Jesse Rodriguez, Sofia Rubin and Erica Vicary.

Tenth Grade: Amelia Askey, Haley Atkins, Davis Bates, Bryce Bentham, Christopher Cockram, Carson Hauser, Abigail Jopek, Olivia Knapp, Gabrielle Knappenberger, Peter Manzella, Nicholas Marshall, Emily Poletto, Savannah Rowan, Brittany Soto, Lindsey Vicary and John Work.

Ninth Grade: Jason Babcock, Gillian Belcher, Ashley Burgess, Brenna Culbreth, Bryce Gatto, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Daniel McMurray, Trevor North, Gregory Schroeder, Darian Switzer and Laura Tofil.

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Marina Arnold, Ariana Cooke, Caleb Genthner, Dylan MacCubbin, Dakota Pramesa, Travis Rammelt, Ashley Reardon, James Ruch, Jeremy Ruch, Ariel Shuster, Brook Smith and Nicole Zachary.

Eleventh Grade: Emily Archer, Chelsea Babcock, Christopher Brooker, Robert Burgess, Joshua Buss, Dustin Carris, Erin Carutis, Allyssa Catalano, Kathryn Catalano, Ashley DePonceau, Nathan Hanes, Madison Matthews, Emily McCord, Nathan Oakes, Bailey Raynor, Hanna Rubin and Caitlin Wilson.

Tenth Grade: Andrea Cooke, Donald DeVaul, Katelyn Falkner, Lindsay Harp, Emily LaPorte, Emma Mason, Liam Tennies and Hannah Truitt.

Ninth Grade: Daniel Ackendorf, Edward Camacho, Sara Campbell, Madison Dahl, Megan Emory, Elizabeth Gollnitz, Whitney Jaynes, Joshua McCord, Melinda Monroe, Amanda Montgomery and Claire Tilley.