SUNY Fredonia announces fall 2012 Dean’s List

President Virginia S. Horvath announced that approximately 1,786 students at the State University of New York at Fredonia have been named to the dean’s list for the fall 2012 semester. Dean’s list students have earned a grade point average of at least 3.30 or higher for that semester out of a possible 4.0, while carrying a full-time minimum course load of at least 12 credit hours.

Students receiving this honor are as follows:

Gowanda: Lisa Marie Coudrey, Taylor J Edington, Katie Marie Povhe, Emma Marie Steever, Samantha Renee D’Amaro, Christian Jordan Peglowski, Chelsea Jean Young; from Perrysburg, Ashley Marie Kilby, Nicholas R. Utley;

Brocton: Samantha Elizabeth Anderson, Emily Ann Barry, Ashley Lynn Bartela, Zachary James Delcamp, Michael Paul Manganiello, Jillian Markham, Jordan Andrew Reed, Ariana Lynn Robbins;

Cassadaga: Christopher Scott Briggs, Courtney Tisha Cummings, Richelle Lynn Dalaba, Elizabeth Victoria Martin, Nichole Elizabeth Nickerson, Raechelle Pearl Marie Ripley, Allyson Rae Willoughby, Ashley Ann Wise; from Cherry Creek, Rebekah Ann Bretl, Nikole Kay Lindquist, Ashley Jae Melinski;

Dunkirk: Nicholas Donald Ahlstrom, Elizabeth Rose Bromsted, Richard William Burlett, Chad Michael Carlson, Gabrielle Elizabeth Carr, Alissa Mari Cole, Kaitlyn Alexandra Crossan, Colleen Michelle Fabritius, Alex Benjamin Gonzalez, Megan R. Hawkins, Kayleigh Eileen Hobbs, Lindsay Rose Hopkins, Lydia Janice Iarocci, Brittney Meagan Ihrig, Kayla Kubera, Krystal Paola Lebron, Chelsea Hall Lydic, Amanda Paula Martin, Gabrielle Rose Medley, Christopher Jordan Messina, Rico Gerardo Nelson, David Lawrence Newcomb, Kyle Charles O’Connor, Paul Overturf, Jasmine Anne Perez, Johnathan Michael Perry, Amanda E. Reed, Hannah Florence Roccisano, Ramses Rodriguez, Romana Amber Schaeffer, Christopher Scott, Paul D. Somerfeldt, Emily Elizabeth Swanson, Kathryn Marie Van Valkenburg, Alyssa Nicole Velk, Thomas Warmbrodt, Shaun Jonathon Zmuda;

Forestville: Lydia Marie Bushman, Heidi Rae Gawron, Chelsea Ann Mead, Sarah Owen Miller, John Gerald Rogers, Lisa Marie Szumigala, William Joseph Walawender, Glenn Irving Waterman, Michael Anthony Weinheimer;

Fredonia: Muhammad Ali, Tyler Edwin Annis, Livia Ann Armstrong, Paula Anne Barnett, Elizabeth A. Barter, Shauna Kaylea Beckstein, Tiffany Rose Boyette, Alyssa Frances Buckley, Meredith G. Budniewski, Madeline Mccarron Burns, Brittany Kathleen Buschatzke, Jake Thomas Catalano, Carl Robert Caughell, Deanna Quinn Civilette, Kevin Joseph Civiletto, Pamela Clukey, Kaylin Conti, Christopher Alan Coufal, Kahl Douglas Counts, Caitlin Elizabeth Coyle, Alexander Scott Crise, Kadeem Davis, Marianne Elizabeth Drzymala, Mark Brendan Dudek, Sarah Ann Ficarro, Parker Robert Fink, Alexis Nicole Fores, Michael Anthony Fridmann, Brianna Lynn Garland, Adam Christopher Glasier, Chelsea Marie Gray, Amanda Lynne Hart, Michael Joseph Hawk, Raleigh Thomas Hawk, Maria Hens, Alice A. Hodge, Taylor Kathleen Hough, Leylah Ameena Huzair, Jessica Louise Johnston, Olivia Marie Kaltenbach, Joshua Seager Kashmer, Molly Catherine Kassirer, Tyler James Lokietek, Mark Dewayne Mackey, Samantha Lea Mc Straw, Marcello Miceli, Holli Marie Morrison, Andrew Charles Morrison, Rachael Michelle Moscato, Kerrin Theresa Murphy, Hilda Leanne Myer, Brandon Napieralski, Savannah Marie Payne, Justin Louis Pulci, Kristen Marie Reinhardt, Jacklyn Kelly Richir, George William Ryan, Mackenzie Leigh Schanzlin, Kyle Robert Scudder, Danielle Ann Siracuse, Matthew John Stonefoot, Megan Ruth Stroud, Thomas Casey Sullivan, Ashley Nichole Szalkowski, Erin Keely Szymanski, Fei Wei, Tara Marie Willey, Caitlin Justine Wingrove, Megan Elizabeth Woloszyn, Wesley James Wright, Nathalie Aurora York, Caroline Anna Zatyko;

Irving: Cari Leigh Hartinger, Allison Marcy;

Mayville: Aaron Allan Brown, Lucas Kenneth Farnham, Daniel Robert Gleason, Justin Patrick Hallett, Amanda Leigh Henry, Natasha Angelina Jashurek, Thomas Joseph Pezzulo; from Portland, Megan Lee Borgstrom, Lori Marie Dispenza;

Ripley: Ashley Nicole Judd, Stefanie Michelle Tessmer;

Silver Creek: Grace Bonasera, Lisa Susan Capitano, Ashley Marie Corbett, John Patrick Feldmann, Shane Dennis Gallivan, Kimberly Louise Griewisch, Samantha Jo Leclerc, Richard Thomas Mc Masters, Michael David Mcmasters, Jessica Anne Pelz, Jennifer Lynn Phillips, Zandra Alecia Smith;

Sinclairville: Jennifer Lynn Falkowski, Meagan Beth Marsh, Cody Lyle Oakes, Elizabeth Anne Peters;

South Dayton: Katlyn Victoria Swanson, Amy Lauryn Rogers, Matthew Charles West;

Stockton: Nathan Jon Luciano, Erika Lynn Snell;

Westfield: Tyler Michael Bernet, John Colin Caisley, Jacob Robert Genthner, Logan Brook Howard, Laura Amanda Imm, Alanna Bree La Crout, Elizabeth Abigail Locke, Michael Franklin Lucie, Shauna Michelle Mc Guay, Emily Anne Parker, Cassandra Ann Paternosh, Brenna Karee Pilling, Rachel A. Quagliana, Caroline Heike Villafrank, Lea May Wells and Isaac Adison Williams.