Forestville High School Honor Roll

Forestville High School announces High Honor, Honor and Merit rolls for the fall 2012 semester. They are as follows:

High Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Meredith Blynt, Kendra Catalano, Adrienne Dietrich, Emily Dillenburg, Ryanne Dugan, Emily Gilman, Emily Markham, Abigail Noonan and Meg Phillips.

Eleventh Grade: Elizabeth Gilman, Shamus O’Connor, Elanena Oyler, Emma Smith and Amanda Weaver.

Tenth Grade: Ashley Ball, Jade Ferneza, Mikala Lugen and Ashley VanBuskirk.

Ninth Grade: Bradley Dillenburg, Jackson Egan, Kessiah Johnson, Olivia Markham, Emily Nasal, Julia Szoszorek, Haylee Valentine-Kuziora and Mackenzie VanZile.

Eighth Grade: Gabrielle Gadewoltz, Trent Hartloff, Allison Kaminski, Jerrod Locke, Matthew Newman and Austin Pierce.

Seventh Grade: Julia Burgos, Cecelia Egan, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Lewis Markham, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder and Evan Weaver.

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Jonatan Burgos, Anthony Dolce, Lindsey Falco, Jessica Fiebelkorn, Robert Hooper, Precious Kaczor, Samantha Nosbisch, Adam Pleva, Cherish Pope and Kendra Silleman.

Eleventh Grade: Katrina Clugston, Cody Elliott, Breanna Gibson, Tiffany-Amber Gozdziak, Wayne Hartloff, Tyler King, Christina McVaugh, Jacob Nosbisch, Ryan Ruia, Cecilee Sager, Connor Stone, Alisha Szumigala, Matthew Thompson, Sierra Tweedie and Lynanne Woolley.

Tenth Grade: Miranda Brennan, Ryan Forbes, Tyler Grisanti, Fabricio Logan, Mateo Mendez, Lacey Ostrye, Sarah Pleva, Jessica Smith and Devin Springer.

Ninth Grade: Andrew Deszcz, Melissa Fiebelkorn, Austin Hastings, Jacob Lugen, Justin Lupino, Emily Narraway and Tiffany Nuber.

Eighth Grade: Brett Bushman, Joshua Ellis, Emily Gizowski, Kyle Goodrich, Troy Torsell and Abraham Troska.

Seventh Grade: Ashlee Bailey, Brooke Blakely, Hannah Fetterick, Hector Figueroa, Alyssa Graziano, Jessica Howes, Luke Kaicher, Brooke Ostrye and Willow Stanfield.

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Nathan Abram, Kirsten Brunea, Anthony Clugston, Nathan Franklin, Ryan Harvey, Cody Jackson, Casey Locke, Bayleigh Raynor, Joshua Schulze and Mora VanZile.

Eleventh Grade: Emily Burgos, Tyler Eggleston, Steven Lock, Tyler Lycett, John Murphy, Hannah Phillips, Nicole Sheldon and Destiny Soto.

Tenth Grade: Samantha Beaver, Katherine Fairbanks, Samantha Jackson, Faith Mierzwa, Michael Priest, Andrew Smith, Angel Voigt and Logan Youngberg.

Ninth Grade: Dennis Briggs, Lydia Burger, Derek Catalano, Christina Dean, Rowan Hampshire, Tyler Morgan, Robert Priest, Nicholas Ranft, Mikayla Seeley and Tyler Spears.

Eighth Grade: Eric Anders, Shawn Fisher, Rebecca Gilman, Jasmine Gould, Amanda Hanley, Emily Merrill, Jessica Olmstead, Brandon Smith and Bret Weaver.

Seventh Grade: Owen Becker, Phillip Narraway and Grace Wygant.