BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Cassadaga Valley Central School Honor Rolls

Cassadaga Valley Central School announces its third quarter Honor and Merit rolls for the 2012-2013 school year. Students receiving these accolades are as follows:

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Erica Alaimo, Kayla Anderson, Taylor Baggiano, Alexandra Barton, Brittany Bellinger, Timothy Bender, Kelcie Brown, Megan Brown, Ronald Brown, Jessica Burch, Emily Butcher, Brianna Byler, David Carlson, Jenna Carlstrom, Ashley Carroll, Katelyn DeChard, Jenna Dziduch, Andrew Ellis, Kristy Erwin, Caitlin Evanock, Morgan Franchina, Heather Gelencser, Naomi Greenstein, Brita Howe, Kaitlin Johnson, Rebecca Keech, Robyn Keech, Kaitlyn Lacki, Megan Leffler, Dylan Little, Courtney Logan, Emily Masiker, Rebecca Masiker, Shawana Miller, Morganne Monacelli, Dakota Morano, Colin Perry, Shane Pickering, Lillian Pollaro, Tyler Roesler, Michaela Rosplock, Jordan Schauman, Austin Schwab, Brady Simpson, Maya Sischo, William Sischo, Danielle Sterner, Morgan Swanson, Jodie Sweatman, Zachary Sweet, Joseph Weeks, Amanda Winhaber, Brittany Woodard, Marcanna Zielinski and Kristi Zink.

Eleventh Grade: Jessica Ames, Joshua Atwell, Reece Bly, Hunter Caskey, Jordan Crabtree, Kelly Crandall, Meghan Darling, Sara DeChard, Stella Goodworth, Sarah Hadley, Jennifer Holley, Brittany Johnston, Krystalyn LeBarron, Emily Marsh, Alyssa Merrill, Kassandra Norman, Jacob O’Brien, Mikayla Osterhout, Madison Reuther, Kyle Ruge, Christine Seibert, Ashlee Skinner and Brandon Wise.

Tenth Grade: Kailah Andersen, Molly Barton, Stefanie Briggs, Heather Dorler, Matthew Dunderdale, Andrew Emmott, Maria Farnham, Kari Gustafson, Joey Horton, Autumn Howe, Brooke Johnson, Cody Johnson, Trenten Merrill, Clara Moss, Sarah Ozga, Ariel Slaven, Jeremy Warstiz, Joshua Williams, Alycia Willoughby and Hope Zielinski.

Ninth Grade: Harley Anderson, Nelson Barker, Alia Birt, Kienna Brown, Chloe Burke, Alyssa Caskey, Madelene Cofer, Francesca Coney, Kendra Dorman, Emilia Duncanson, Anna Echevarria, Katelynn Gierlinger, Jordyn Guziec, Dylan Halas, Alan Jones Jr., Brittany Lancaster, Ellysa Maze, Abigail O’Brien, Catherine Oag, Dionicio Renteria Colombo, Ashley Repine, Bethany Sterner and Zachary Szukala.

Eighth Grade: Meghan Ames, Daniel Andersen, Steven Austin, Rylee Bly, Matthew Bouquin, Kaylee Childress, Kasey Crandall, Luisa Fanara, Bryanna Fransen, Christopher Hallowell, Robert Herman, Torey Johnson, Megan Lanphere, Brett McMurdy, Matthew Miller, Amber Morrison, Nicole Ode, Morgan Perkins, Cassandra Pickering, Alexia Ruiz and Damian Webb.

Seventh Grade: Ben Anderson, Sara Briggs, Jenna Caskey, Hope Catanese, Hunter Cochran, Blake Dahl, Jakob Elder, Tyalor Francis, Meggan Gierlinger, Paige Hitchcock, Janae Johnson, Emily King, Nathan Maze, Trent Mihalko, Rebekah Nickerson, Emily Roberts, Neil Schauman, Madisen Seastrum, Daniel Torres, Mariana Waite, Kaitlyn Wakelee, Cheyanne Wolcott and Zachary Zuech.

Sixth Grade: Julia Anderson, Collin Barmore, Ellile Bates, Spencer Blake, Lucas Bouquin, Katrinah Bretl, Amanda Clutter, Connor Crabtree, Holly Crandall, Angela Fricker, Brianna Halas, Heather Holley, Kaelyn Horton, Brianna Kightlinger, Matthew Lessinger, Jordan Polley, Brooke Repine, Amanda VanHouten and Anna Wenger.

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Heather Ames, Ryan Berg, Jordan Boughton, Andrew Desaulniers, Zachary Kubera, Rebekuh Maynard, Edward Nickerson, Devon Parsons, Tage Reuther, Tyler Terrill, Kaitlin Trippy, Cortney Vahl, Brenden Winder and Dusty Yager.

Eleventh Grade: Dalton Barmore, Nickala Beanman, Randy Dalaba, Cody Dickerson, Ethan Fellows, Cassandra Goodwill, Tyson Gugino, Kaylee Hitchcock, Cody Johnson, Preslie Johnson, Megan Nickerson, Brandon Pfeiffer, Zackery Scott, Anastasia Semyenova, Nicholas Stern, Marcus Sterner, Luke Swan, Deboarah Walker and Joshua Welch.

Tenth Grade: Lauran Cassatt, Alexander Crossley, Matthew Curry, Cheyenne Fabrizio, Charles Fanara, Ashley Gens, Jasmine Gill, Samantha Johnson, Caitlin Logan, Rachel McCarthy, John McNiff, Nicholas Peterson, Denise Purdy, Justin Roesler, Rebecca Rothleder, Olivia Ruiz, Adam Storer, Lucas VanHouten and Faithann Worden.

Ninth Grade: Judith Bacon, Faith Consla, Alyssa Crandall, Robert Dillenburg, Hailey Dutton, Crystal Forbes, Jerry Fricker, Anthony Miller, Jarod Potter, Jonna Samuelson, Lariss Schauman and Cecelia Swan.

Eighth Grade: Abigail Bacon, Dalton Becker, Doryan Burlison, Emily Hagberg, Alyssa Hahn, Meghan Heath, Parker Johnson, Tyler Keech, Caleb Kubera, Devin McChesney, Kari Morris, Angela Nickerson, Brittany Parsons, Hunter Pastor, Montanna Pope and Chloe Reuther.

Seventh Grade: Norman Barker, Christopher Dutton, Cory Falkowski, Elisha Johns, Ashley Lind, Chase McIntyre, Holly Miller, Titus Miller, Levi Moore, Kyle Morey, Joshua Morris, Kaitlynn Newark, Savannah Nickerson, Maranda Perez, Mikaela Rearick, Jewelee Schauman, Jayden Snyder, Casandra Stewart and Brett Zarczynski.

Sixth Grade: Garrett Catanese, Tara Cratsley, Allyssa Derring, Olivia Faulkner, Zachery Gerace, Paiten Gier, Adam Goot, Kain Johnson, Nicholas Landon, Brittyn LeBaron, Joseph Lemay, Emily Morales, Jessie Morrison, Ty Pattyson, David Peterson, Thaddeus Wichlacz and Dana Wilson.