Westfield honor rolls

Westfield Academy and Central School announces its third-quarter high school and middle school high honor, honor and merit rolls for the 2012-2013 school year.

Students earning an average of 94.50-100 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the high honor/academic all-star roll. Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the honor roll. Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the merit roll.

High School

High Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Ralph Bohall, Chloe Forsell, Emily Franchina, Kristin Grohol, Rebekah Herr, Jennifer LaPorte, Gregory Momberger and Daniel Tofil.

Eleventh Grade: Emily Beers, Emma Fermier, Mackenzi Habig, Christopher Kelley, Sofia Rubin and Daisy-Marie Schultz.

Tenth Grade: Molly Laurie, Kaitlyn Meegan and Brenna Wright.

Ninth Grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott, Gillian Belcher, Brooke Bennett, Meghan Bodenmiller, Kylan Connolly, Joseph Quagliana and Jonathan Wilson.

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Sarah Burgoon, Mariah Culver, Jordan Ellis, Danielle Flexer, Caleb Genthner, Sarah Kelly, Ashley Lancaster, Nina Manzella, Lee Mason, Noah Mathews, Kristin McGuay, Hillary Nelson, Miranda Ressler, Brook Smith, Jamie Thompson, Miranda Warner, Don Wood III and Nicole Zachary.

Eleventh Grade: Rachel Allen, Chelsea Babcock, Lindsey Bennett, Robert Burgess, Dustin Carris, Allyssa Catalano, Kathryn Catalano, Sydney Fafinski, Lucyana Knappenberger, Michelle Morse, Vincent Noble, Ashley Poletto and Erica Vicary.

Tenth Grade: Amelia Askey, Haley Atkins, Davis Bates, Andrea Cooke, Jose Gonzales, Carson Hauser, Abigail Jopek, Olivia Knapp, Gabrielle Knappenberger, Peter Manzella, Alexander Michels, Emily Poletto, Savannah Rowan, Brittany Soto, Lindsey Vicary and Abigail Wood.

Ninth Grade: Jason Babcock, Ty Bentham, Ashley Burgess, Brenna Culbreth, Megan Emory, Bryce Gatto, Elizabeth Gollnitz, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Joshua McCord, Daniel McMurray, Trevor North, Gregory Schroeder, Darian Switzer and Laura Tofil.

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Kathryn Blasdell, Jon Coe, Jacob Davidson, Breanne Emery, David Figley, Dylan MacCubbin, Kirsten Mason, Heather Noble, William Nowell III, Matthew Orlando, Dakota Pramesa, Travis Rammelt, Andrew Robbins, Destinee Rogers, James Ruch, Jeremy Ruch, Ariel Shuster and Cameron Wright.

Eleventh Grade: Emily Archer, Laura Backus, Christopher Brooker, Joshua Buss, Erin Carutis, Katelyn Davies, Ashley DePonceau, Megan Fisher, Nathan Hanes, Riley Harris, Madison Mathews, Emily McCord, Nathan Oakes, Jesse Rodriguez, Hanna Rubin, Joseph Villafrank and Caitlin Wilson.

Tenth Grade: Bryce Bentham, Christopher Cockram, Morgan Garske, Lindsay Harp, Emily LaPorte, Nicholas Marshall, Emma Mason, Mackenzie Schultz, Liam Tennies, Hannah Truitt and John Work.

Ninth Grade: Daniel Ackendorf, Edward Camacho, Sara Campbell, Madison Dahl, Lucas Haskin, Amy Meleen, Amanda Montgomery and Claire Tilley.

Middle School

High Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Sydnee Abele and Alaina Cockram.

Seventh Grade: Thomas Ackendorf, Kailyn Gatto, Jayson Hutchinson and Madison Schroeder.

Sixth Grade: Grace Bodenmiller

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Jani Barney, Maxwell Bates, Allexandra Davidson, Rylee Eggert, Eric Fermier, Elizabeth Franchina, Hailey Garske, Hunter Howes, Maddison Knapp, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Cheyenne Lindemuth and Rachel Mathews.

Seventh Grade: Madyson Abbey, Lillian Brown, Kaitlyn Dalton, Alexandria Kassman, Laura Korn, Taylor Lancaster, Ania Nichols, Nicholas Presto, Drew Schultz, Alec Stanley and Brittany Whitcomb.

Sixth Grade: Ella Archer, Bret Babcock, Austin Bourgeois, Jena Brooker, Jordan Carlson, Michael Clamp, Olivia Clamp, Katelyn Haltiner, Noah Knappenberger, Carl Laurie, Tyler Miles, Jessica Morse, Brent Post, Austin Presto, Luke Stephenson and Sarah Tilley.

Merit Roll

Eighth Grade: Ariel Breads, Christopher Catalano, Amanda Knappenberger, William Quagliana, Lindsey Songer, Hailey Tredo, Brock Vicary, Simon Williams and Anna Wright.

Seventh Grade: Alexis Auffhammer, Courtney Emory, Alyah Figueroa, Jordan Jimenez, Lucas Kawski, Brianna Meacham, Bryanna Pereira, Rowan Tefft, Victor Tolentino and Julio Torres Lebron.

Sixth Grade: Nicholas Barresi, Colby Bills, Nichaela Cave, Sophia DeMarco, Carley Dougan, Grace Garske, Evan Hauser, Daryl Irwin, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Vincenzo Raimonde, Noah Smith and Anthony Spann.