Brocton Honor Rolls

Brocton Central School announces its high school and middle school high honor, honor and merit rolls for the third quarter. Students receiving recognition are as follows:

High Honor

Twelfth Grade: Hannes Baur, Anna Lena Haferkemper, Ryan Mancuso, John Nickerson, Ryan Nyweide, Katherine Putcher, Courtney Ransom, Zephyr Smith, Alec Travis-Daugherty, Alison Wahl and Marcy West.

Eleventh Grade: Morgan Bennett, Tyler DeJoe, Jess Delcamp, Nash Delcamp and Kelsey Gerholdt.

Tenth Grade: Maria Childs, Jacob Fish, Antonia Foti, Jessica Merle, Kenya Stanton and Derek Walter.

Ninth Grade: High Honor, Alec Chelton, Timothy Coccarelli, Peter Dolce, Ryan Johnson, Mikayla Kawski, Madelyn Roberts and Daniel Skinner.

Eighth Grade: Lillyan Fuentes, Ilse Ghent, Kasen Jewell, Thomas Johnston and Hope Powell.

Seventh Grade: Jason Caldwell, Daniel Conklin, JonnaMarie Grigelevich, Kaylee Hamm, Jessica Link, Charles Rexford, David Skinner and Timothy Skinner.

Sixth Grade: Megan Guthrie, Dylan Murphy and Joshua Powell.

Honor

Twelfth Grade: Tayler Appel, Alexander Deakin, Jeremy Eckstrom, Kyoko Inagaki, Kelly Miller, Robert Morello and Samantha Travis.

Eleventh Grade: Connor Dolce, Tory Harper, Brooke Kuschel and Matthew Siragusa.

Tenth Grade: Joshua Barrett, Christian Fuentes, Kaya McGuinn, Mark Nickerson, Jessica Palmer and Sabrina Ruiz.

Ninth Grade: Latham Dunn, Jonathon Merle, Caitlin Murphy and Mikaela Wilson.

Eighth Grade: Sierra Couchman, Melinda Gonzales, Timothy Houghton, Logan Kelley, Molly Kucharski, Derek Lindstrom, Garrett McFadden, Jennifer Palmer, Jessica Reardon, Denali Smith and Ryene Snow.

Seventh Grade: Devin Bush, Corey Haertel, Heather Harrison, Michaela Manos, Elyse Markham, Wilson McGuinn, Elise Miller, Tyler Morello, Jennifer Potter, Christian Rex, Devin Rizzo and Daniel Siragusa.

Merit

Twelfth Grade: Chelsey Allen, Wade Austin, Patrick Bennett, Nicole Dettelis, Sebastian Hernandez, Dean Janes, Scot Laurie, Derrick Montgomery and Jordan Patterson.

Eleventh Grade: Jordon Eckstrom, Jazmine Fuentes, Kayla Peting, Jessica Putcher, Anthony Riforgiato, Karina Stanton, Devin Walter, MaryAnn Wiberg and Kyle Witmer.

Tenth Grade: Michael Andin, Taylor Delcamp, Damon Janes, Jenna Jusko, James Luczkowiak, Anthony Miller, Daulton Remington, Jessica Rizzo and Makayla Weaver.

Ninth Grade: Nicholas DeJoe, Mark Grover, Justin Kendall, Aaron Riforgiato, Alyxandrea Schichtel and Matthew Woleben.

Eighth Grade: Stacey Butcher, Brittney Landon and Luke Stanton.

Seventh Grade: Angelique Harrison, Patrick Newell, Timothy Odell, Sierra Osborne, Hunter Rizzo, Nathan SanGeorge, Haylea-Ann Self, Lindsey Stahlman, Makayla Vacanti and Ashley Zambotti.

Sixth Grade: Kailin Kristan, Collin Lacki, Destiney Miller, Riley Rivera, Natalie Self and Devyn Stoll.