BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

SUNY?Fredonia graduates

SUNY Fredonia President Virginia S. Horvath announced the following students who are May 2013 candidates for degrees. The students, their hometowns and degrees are as follows:

Cattaraugus County

Allegany

Megan C. Bischof, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Inclusive Ed- Soc St

Casey M. Ensell, Bachelor of Arts, History

Carl E. Monkhouse, Bachelor of Arts, History

Cattaraugus

Ross Bradigan, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Jeremy S. Camilloni, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Kristen I. Niemi, Master of Arts, English MA 7-12

Rachel C. Wittrock, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Delevan

Rebecca Chilson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – Math

Jordan Fehringer, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Matthew R. Moran, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Jonathan W. Wilkinson, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Franklinville

Jeremiah M. Blundon, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Robert L. Klepp, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Freedom

Valerie N. Walden, Bachelor of Arts, Interdis Stds – Amer Studies

Gowanda

Emma M. Steever, Bachelor of Music, Music Education

Lauren E. Thompson, Master of Music, Music Education

Abigail N. Wesley, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Stephen J. Kiener, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Finance

Brittany L. Konwiczka, Bachelor of Arts, English – Adolescence Educ

Kimberly Nobles, Bachelor of Arts, English

Michelle M. Torres, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Great Valley

Olivia L. Beattie, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – English

Little Valley

Kathryn E. Armbruster, Bachelor of Arts, Earth Science

Olean

Cassidy L. Calabro, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Laura M. Giberson, Bachelor of Music, Music Education

Laquia D. Johnson, Master of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Matthew S. Johnston, Bachelor of Science, Math – Adolescence Educ

Kaleigh M. Olson, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Management

Jessica L. Williamson, Bachelor of Science, Applied Mathematics

Perrysburg

Rebekah E. Calhoun, Bachelor of Arts, English

Ingo R. Hutzenlaub, Bachelor of Arts, English

Portville

Courtney L. Schmidt, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Randolph

Regan T. Brooks, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Salamanca

Melissa L. Liberatore, Bachelor of Science in Education, Child Inclus Ed:Soc St 7-9 Ext

South Dayton

Dalton S. Kashmer, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Matthew C. West, Bachelor of Arts, History

West Valley

Anna A. McCarthy, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Jennifer L. Pfeffer, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Amber A. Widrig, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext

Yorkshire

Stacey M. Klimczak, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media

Chautauqua County

Ashville

Bettina B. Blair, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Chelsea E. Fisher, Bachelor of Science, Psychology BS

Jordan Flint, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Tara A. Hudson, Bachelor of Science, Math – Adolescence Educ

Christine E. Linnecke, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Ashley M. Senske, Bachelor of Arts, History

Bemus Point

Leslie N. Beaton, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Matthew D. Gustafson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Corinna M. Kester, Master of Science in Education, TESOL – MSEd

Thomas J. Marsh, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Brocton

Ashley L. Bartela, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early and Childhood Ed – Eng

Cassadaga

Raechelle P. Ripley, Bachelor of Science, Communication-Video Production

Amber J. Shreckengost, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Allyson R. Willoughby, Bachelor of Arts, English

Celoron

Carl N. Frantz, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media

Cherry Creek

Rebekah A. Bretl, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Ashley J. Melinski, Bachelor of Science, Math – Adolescence Educ

William C. Smock, Advanced Certificate, School Building Leadership

Dewittville

Adrienne B. Childs, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media

Ryan J. Simon, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Dunkirk

Nathan D. Ahlstrom, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Barbara D. Albach, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Matthew Baetzhold, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Kimberlee E. Bennice, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Colleen M. Fabritius, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English

Jason Farrar, Bachelor of Arts, Communication – Journalism

Megan R. Hawkins, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy

Lydia J. Iarocci, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology

Lenore C. Jakiela, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Kendall E. Kalfas, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Joshua M. Kozlowski, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Robert J. Lake, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Jason A. Letersky, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Daniel R. Lucariello, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Intl Studies

Gabrielle R. Medley, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Christopher J. Messina, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Zebadiah C. Mientkiewicz, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre Arts

David L. Newcomb, Bachelor of Science, Math – Middle Childhood Cert

Robin J. Nielsen-Brown, Advanced Certificate, School Building Leadership

Hannah F. Roccisano, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre Arts

Deanna L. Schmittendorf, Master of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Elizabeth M. Sliwa, Master of Science in Education, Literacy I: Birth-6

Amanda J. Westling, Master of Science in Education, Literacy I: Birth-6

Jennifer J. Yerico, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Falconer

Ashley M. Digirolamo, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Kayla S. Eichhorn, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English

Forestville

Alana J. Bates, Bachelor of Arts, Interdis Stds – Legal Studies

John G. Rogers, Bachelor of Arts, English

Glenn I. Waterman, Bachelor of Science, Math – Adolescence Educ

Fredonia

Kathryn A. Bartkowiak, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Michael C. Bianco, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies

Meredith G. Budniewski, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Soc Studies

Donald R. Campbell, Master of Arts, English MA 7-12

Pamela Clukey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Acting

Melinda S. Cole, Master of Science in Education, Literacy I: Birth-6

Kaylin Conti, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early and Childhood Ed – Span

Christopher A. Coufal, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Tiffany L. Cronin, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Philip L. Difrancisco, Bachelor of Arts, History

David Dipalma, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Kelly Dolan, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Josh K. Domalski, Bachelor of Arts, History

Marianne E. Drzymala, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early and Childhood Ed – Span

Sarah A. Ficarro, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Melissa C. Harris, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Envir Sciences; Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Amanda L. Hart, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Inclusive Ed- Soc St

Raleigh T. Hawk, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Maria Hens, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Taylor K. Hough, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Troy M. Howard, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems

Melissa H. Jaeger, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Carol D. Jemison, Bachelor of Arts, History

Katrina J. Johnston, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Intl Studies

Erik J. Kalish, Master of Music, Music Performance

Kendra M. Korzeniewski, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Michael A. Krauza, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Brittany R. Krise, Bachelor of Arts, English

Erika L. Lampert, Bachelor of Arts, Interdis Stds – Amer Studies

Carolyn A. Laurenzi, Master of Arts, English MA 7-12

Justin D. Lynch, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Mason L. Maynard, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Andrew J. McKillip, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Grace E. Moore, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Intl Studies

Joseph F. Pucciarelli, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Justin L. Pulci, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology

Callan L. Robinson, Bachelor of Music, Music Education

George W. Ryan, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance

Ellen C. Scherer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English

Sandra L. Schurz, Advanced Certificate, School Building Leadership

Danielle R. Smith, Master of Science, Biology

Lauren E. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Jillian K. Stephenson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Inclusive Ed- Soc St

Megan R. Stroud, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Envir Sciences

Kimberly R. Valvo, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Danielle R. Verhague, Bachelor of Science, Math – Middle Childhood Cert

Ronald J. Wasik, Bachelor of Science, Physics

Anne K. Wasik, Bachelor of Science, Geophysics

Scott L. Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Nathalie A. York, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish

Caroline A. Zatyko, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Frewsburg

Mazie L. Britton, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Linnea M. Carlson, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Scott L. Carlson, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Caitlin R. Hiller, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Jacob W. Hyldahl, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Brandon P. Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ & English

Gerry

Alissa M. Berg, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Daniel Heitzenrater, Bachelor of Arts, History

Kody B. Hoth, Bachelor of Arts, Interdis Stds – Amer Studies

Greenhurst

Andrew Danielson, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Jared A. Nelson, Bachelor of Arts, History

Irving

Alyssa M. Hill, Bachelor of Arts, English

Jamestown

Robert C. Bova, Bachelor of Arts, English – Adolescence Educ

Danielle L. Brooks, Bachelor of Arts, Art History

Amber L. Brunco, Bachelor of Arts, English – Adolescence Educ

Nichole J. Brunecz, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Ellen V. Burns, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Andrew G. Card, Bachelor of Science, Communication-Video Production

Lisa C. Carlson, Bachelor of Arts, English – Adolescence Educ

Grace A. Cerat, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Rebecca A. Chriscaden, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Justin D. Corey, Bachelor of Arts, History

Jamie L. Frazier, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Megan E. Gardner, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Diala I. Ghazal, Bachelor of Science, Molecular Genetics

Lisa D. Heintzelman, Master of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Cory P. Hunter, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Chelsea P. Isaacs, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Michele L. Jacobs-Greenawalt, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Alexandre Jacques, Bachelor of Arts, History

Kaitlin M. Landy, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Dominique A. Leeper, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies

Taylor B. Lehman, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Kimberly A. Lewczyk, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext

Ian A. Moore, Advanced Certificate, School Building Leadership

Patrick A. Morgante, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Soc Studies

Maxwell J. Murray, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

John C. Palmisano, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Michael C. Panebianco, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Sarah G. Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Child Inclus Ed:Engl 7-9 Ext

Donald M. Pool, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Dennis Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Inclusive Ed- Soc St

Keith R. Stam, Bachelor of Science, Psychology BS

Marcus H. Stendahl, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Katelin M. Sweet, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Megan C. Torrey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early and Childhood Ed – Eng

James J. Urbanski, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences

Nicole M. Velazquez, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Lynne M. Wahlstrom, Master of Arts in Teaching, Adol Science Ed – Biology 7-12

Kaitlyn E. Whitney, Bachelor of Science, Math – Adolescence Educ

Rebecca A. Wojciechowicz, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early and Childhood Ed – Eng

Kennedy

Melinda M. Arrance, Bachelor of Science, Biology – Adolescence Educ

Lakewood

Benjamin J. Blood, Master of Arts, English MA 7-12

Ashley E. Genco, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Inclusive Ed-Spanish

Jeffrey D. Warden, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin and Finance

Molly K. Woodfield, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media

Molly K. Woodfield, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Inclusive Ed – Art

Mayville

Morgan S. Dudley, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Brittany Mulkins, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Finance,

Jordan W. Nicholson, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed

Portland

James D. Naumoff, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Ripley

Ashley N. Judd, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Sheridan

Elizabeth J. Martin, Bachelor of Arts, English

Daniel T. McCarthy, Bachelor of Arts, History

Sherman

Brandon C. Stoddard, Bachelor of Science, Physics – Adolescence Educ

Silver Creek

Joel Blasdell, Advanced Certificate, School Building Leadership

Jake J. Braxton, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Envir Sciences

Jenny L. Capitano, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Ashley M. Corbett, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel

Jaime N. Gard, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Erin V. Gutekunst, Bachelor of Arts, English

Lacey A. Heid, Master of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Jenna L. Kellogg, Master of Music, Music Therapy

Samantha J. Leclerc, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish

Mary Kate M. Lynch, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media

Alliyson M. Maduri, Master of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Jessica E. Mirek, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Comm Studies

Adrienne Pelz, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems

Zandra A. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Sinclairville

Dawn M. Cross, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Derek A. Houser, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ

Emily E. Mc Neill, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing

Stockton

Shannon L. Cole, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Rebecca L. McTernan, Master of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Stow

Ashley A. Schosek, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Westfield

Tyler M. Bernet, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Katlin Hunt, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science

Kazlin N. Mason, Master of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Caroline H. Villafrank, Bachelor of Arts, English

Lea M. Wells, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English