BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Silver Creek MS Honor Roll

SILVER CREEK – Silver Creek Middle and High Schools announce their third quarter honor and credit rolls. Students receiving these recognitions are as follows:

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Tucker Antecki, Courtney Cummings, Marissa Donovan, Megan Fritz, Kimberly Gage, Edward Gallivan Jr, Tessa Gibbon, Elizabeth Golubski, Alicia Gorka, Taylesha Hallmark, Philip Hansen, Anna Hartinger, Makalah Jones, Hannah Jopek, Sydney Martin, Michelle McMasters, Karen Pelz, Allen Pfleuger, Dylanne Seeley, Kyle Smith, Megan Stoll, Andrew Sweetman, Kaitlin Tachibana, Connor Vara and Jacob Vazquez.

Eleventh Grade: Najwa Ayouche, Sonya Bayba, Cheyenne Bieber, Mary Bonasera, Alexis Carey, Devlin Dillon, Michael Elwell, Savannah Granata, Allison Harford, Emily Harford, Nicholas Iskra, Irene Klemens, Jade Lewis, Michael McCarthy, Michael Miller, Denae O’Connor, Kelsey Orr, Emily Pagano, David Page, Mary Jo Pearl, Carol Pelz, Paige Priest, Sarah Seitz, Kayla Shields, Louis Smith, Tyler Steklasa, Kelsey Tulipane, Mary Williams, Brandon Wise and Emily Wright.

Tenth Grade: Brendan Bardo, Brooke Birner, Shelby Braidich, Owen Brew, Megan Buchholz, Mercedes Campbell, Carl Cotroneo, Kalee Dexter, Brian Dilorenzo Jr., Joseph Donovan, Kallie Fasciana, Marikate Gallivan, Andrew Gorka, Dustin Greenawalt, Jewel Heald, Abigail Hoffman, Carissa Kam, Cheyenne Lawton, Elliott Martin, John McAlevey, Erik Pomroy, Marissa Restivo, Gabrielle Simano, Hau Sin, Erica Vaughn, Allison Westley, Carolyn Wielgasz and Amilia Wolf.

Ninth Grade: Sarah Adams, Emily Berek, Trevor Cole, Janelle Cossin, Kathryn Cymerman, Kennedy Eggleston, Madison Eggleston, Meghan Gallivan, Madison Granata, Haylee Grover, Lucas Hallick, Hannah Hoffman, Olivia Leavitt, Jacob Lewis, Edward Lynch, Emily Malette, Jakob McDaneld, Robert Parisio, Seth Pulver, Bradley Rybak, Hannah Seiders, Katelyn Whitford, Brianna Wicks, Jaime-Ann Wise and Bailey Zbytek.

Eighth Grade: Mariam Akhdar, Sammy Avila, Brandon Birner, Zachary Bogosian, Hannah Boothe, Jessica Daniels, Jordan Gabel, Kaelyn Hadley, Kaitlin Huffman, Savannah Karcz, Kiona Lahnen, Noah Radack, Dariann Russo, William Seiders II, Emma Seiders, William Shevlin, Kacey Stalker, Taylor Steeprock and Nathan Wiltsie.

Seventh Grade: Alex Bogosian, Piper Brunn, Tricia Campese, Tiffany Denault, Mitchell Dillon, Taylor Farley, Lauren Grover, Jacob Malette, Sean Marchant, Jonathan McDaneld, Ariel Moore, Alexis Murawski, Kennedy Parks, Emma Pryll, Jonathan Pulver, Rachel Radack, Gabriella Rivera, Ryan Rocque, Zachary Rybak, Krystel Schwab, Brycen Shomper, Briget Whipple, Kaylee Winchell and Chad Yochum.

Sixth Grade: Moraima Avila, Danielle Baez, Jack Brennan, Garrett Castle, Jaeleigh Cruz, Connor Daniels, Nikolas Dawley, Savanna Dawley, Justin Didas, Steven Flick III, Jenna Gabel, Isaac Hillman, Ammon Jones, Julia Kaminski, Haley Kennedy, Alycia Langan, Lily League, Ryan Marr, Jenna Miller, Chloe Morton, Madison Mott, Breanna Nelson, Bradley Norton, Andrea Olsen, Makenzie Pagano, Christopher Pelz, Emma Rice, Derek Roehner, Chloe Seabolt, Savannah Seeley, Amaya Slaght, Grace Smith, Ryan Smith, Dylan Snow, Nikolas Stalker, McKenna Steklasa, Alexa Urbaniak, Olivia Watroba, Joshua Williams, Riley Wilson and Braeden Woleben.

Credit List

Twelfth Grade: Tyler Bain, Rachel Czarnecki, Bethany Dohman, Amber Hemphill, Emily Hughes, Zachary Klisiewicz, Jonathan Klocko, Rachel Leavitt, Stephen Marcey, Nellie Mohamed, Joshua Pfleuger, Christian Restivo, Daniel Sweetman, Adam Tanner and Daniel Weimer.

Eleventh Grade: Grace Baker, Joseph Braxton, Guy Capitano, James Feldmann, Dennis Gallivan, Adam Klajbor, Jessica Mjoen, Brandon Mullen, Cassandra Nahrebeski, Lindsay Schrantz, Nathan Serio, Tyler Strano and Alexander Vazquez.

Tenth Grade: Tyler Gard, Leah Gilbert, Shelby Harford, Austin LaMont, Patrick McKillen, Jonathan Myers, Robert Paterson, Trisha Pfleuger, Karol Ring, Samantha Taddio, Brenna Whipple, Melissa Wilcox, Sherman Williams and Frank Wolfe.

Ninth Grade: Kaitlin Dittiger, Brianna Flannery, Wayne Hartinger, Joseph Hoelcle, Gabriella Lockwood, Stepheney Lysek, Justin Miller, Jacob Mullen, Michael O’Connor, Kira Parker, Jenny Pearl and Michael Romano.

Eighth Grade: Claire Castiglia, Austin Myers, Cameron Pagano, Christopher Prosneick, Noah Restivo, Kaitlyn Rocque, Noah Seneca, Dylan Slaght and Jasmine Suchy.

Seventh Grade: Bryan Berek, Hunter Bogosian, Tessa Douglas, Allison Karcz, Mckayla Polowy, Grace Restivo, Stephen Romanik, Paige White, Caleb Whitford and Bradley Yochum.

Sixth Grade: Alyssa Bouvier, Edward Brisky Jr., Kianna Brown, Crystalyn Colwell, Sebastian Dole, Gabriel Gates, Andrew Hill, Kirsten Hussey, Garrett Irish, Jasonna Jasinski, Jonathan Latimore, Sierra Newcomb, Elias Rivera, Alexandria Roberto, Sabrina Schenk, Mackenzie Schmidt and Alexus Thompson.