Honor rolls

Forestville Central School

Forestville Central School announces High Honor, Honor and Merit rolls for the final quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

High Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Kendra Catalano, Emily Dillenburg, Emily Gilman, Emily Markham and Meg Phillips.

Eleventh Grade: Elizabeth Gilman, Shamus O’Connor, Emma Smith, Alisha Szumigala and Amanda Weaver.

Tenth Grade: Ashley Ball, Jade Ferneza, Mikala Lugen and Ashley VanBuskirk.

Ninth Grade: Bradley Dillenburg, Jackson Egan, Kessiah Johnson, Olivia Markham, Emily Narraway, Emily Nasal, Julia Szoszorek, Haylee Valentine-Kuziora and Mackenzie VanZile.

Eighth Grade: Trent Hartloff, Allison Kaminski, Jerrod Locke, Matthew Newman and Austin Pierce.

Seventh Grade: Julia Burgos, Cecelia Egan, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Lewis Markham, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder and Evan Weaver.

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Meredith Blynt, Adrienne Dietrich, Anthony Dolce, Ryanne Dugan, Lindsey Falco, Jessica Fiebelkorn, Nathan Franklin, Precious Kaczor, Abigail Noonan, Samantha Nosbisch, Cherish Pope and Kendra Silleman.

Eleventh Grade: Katrina Clugston, Tyler Eggleston, Cody Elliott, Breanna Gibson, Wayne Hartloff, Tyler King, Christina McVaugh, Jacob Nosbisch, Elanena Oyler, Cecilee Sager, Destiny Soto, Connor Stone, Matthew Thompson and Lynanne Woolley.

Tenth Grade: Miranda Brennan, Ryan Forbes, Fabricio Logan, Lacey Ostrye, Sarah Pleva and Devin Springer.

Ninth Grade: Andrew Deszcz, Melissa Fiebelkorn, Dylan Genthner, Austin Hastings, Jacob Lugen, Tyler Morgan, Tiffany Nuber and Mikayla Seeley.

Eighth Grade: Brett Bushman, Joshua Ellis, Gabrielle Gadewoltz, Emily Gizowski, Kyle Goodrich, Jasmine Gould, Troy Torsell and Abraham Troska.

Seventh Grade: Ashlee Bailey, Owen Becker, Hannah Fetterick, Hector Figueroa, Alyssa Graziano, Jessica Howes, Luke Kaicher and Willow Stanfield.

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Nathan Abram, Kirsten Brunea, Jonatan Burgos, Ryan Harvey, Brandon Henry, Robert Hooper, Channie Kpueh, Adam Pleva, Bayleigh Raynor, Eric Schneider, Joshua Schulze and Mora VanZile.

Eleventh Grade: Luke Burger, Brandon Ellis, Jared Hebner, Tyler Lycett, John Murphy, Ryan Ruia, Nicole Sheldon and Sierra Tweedie.

Tenth Grade: Katherine Fairbanks, Tyler Grisanti, Mateo Mendez, Faith Mierzwa, Jamie Miller, Michael Priest, Jessica Smith and Logan Youngberg.

Ninth Grade: Dennis Briggs, Lydia Burger, Derek Catalano, Christina Dean, Dakota Espersen, Rowan Hampshire, Justin Lupino, Robert Priest, Nicholas Ranft, Erica Ruia, Heather Ruia, Ethan Sauriol and Tyler Spears.

Eighth Grade: Shawn Fisher, Rebecca Gilman, Brandon Smith, Yulliza Soto and Bret Weaver.

Seventh Grade: Brooke Blakely, Sierra Davis, Jessica Franklin, Julia Kaicher, Karissa Klusek, Alison Mierzwa, Phillip Narraway, Brooke Ostrye and Grace Wygant.