Silver Creek Honor Roll

SILVER CREEK – Silver Creek Central School has named middle and high school students to its Honor Roll and Credit List for the fourth quarter of the 2012-2013 school year. Students achieving these academic standings are as follows.

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Marissa Donovan, Kimberly Gage, Edward Gallivan Jr, Tessa Gibbon, Elizabeth Golub-ski, Alicia Gorka, Chris-topher Gowan, Philip Hansen, Benjamin Hogg, Rachel Leavitt, Sydney Mar-tin, Karen Pelz, Christian Restivo, Kyle Smith, Megan Stoll, Andrew Sweetman, Grabiel Valle, Justin VanRensselaer, Connor Vara and Jacob Vazquez.

Eleventh Grade: Mary Bonasera, Savannah Gra-nata, Allison Harford, Emily Harford, Irene Kle-mens, Jade Lewis, Michael Miller, Denae O’Connor, Kelsey Orr, Emily Pagano, Mary Jo Pearl, Carol Pelz, Paige Priest, Sarah Seitz, Tyler Steklasa, Kelsey Tulipane, Alexander Vaz-quez, Mary Williams, Bran-don Wise and Emily Wright.

Tenth Grade: Brooke Birner, Shelby Braidich, Megan Buchholz, Carl Cotroneo, Kalee Dexter, Kallie Fasciana, Marikate Gallivan, Jewel Heald, Abigail Hoffman, Cheyenne Lawton, Elliott Martin, John McAlevey, Marissa Restivo, Gabrielle Simano, Hau Sin, Erica Vaughn, Allison Westley, Carolyn Wielgasz and Amilia Wolf.

Ninth Grade: Sarah Adams, Emily Berek, Janelle Cossin, Kathryn Cymerman, Meghan Galli-van, Madison Granata, Haylee Grover, Lucas Hallick, Hannah Hoffman, Olivia Leavitt, Jacob Lewis, Gabriella Lockwood, Ed-ward Lynch, Jacob Mullen, Seth Pulver, Michael Romano, Bradley Rybak, Hannah Seiders, Katelyn Whitford, Brianna Wicks, Jaime-Ann Wise and Bailey Zbytek.

Eighth Grade: Sammy Avila, Brandon Birner, Zachary Bogosian, Hannah Boothe, Jessica Daniels, Jordan Gabel, Kaitlin Huff-man, Kiona Lahnen, Christ-opher Prosneick, Noah Radack, Dariann Russo, William Seiders II, Emma Seiders, Noah Seneca, William Shevlin, Kacey Stalker, Taylor Steeprock and Nathan Wiltsie.

Seventh Grade: Alex Bogosian, Piper Brunn, Tricia Campese, Tiffany Denault, Mitchell Dillon, Taylor Farley, Lauren Grover, Jacob Malette, Sean Marchant, Jonathan McDaneld, Alexis Muraw-ski, Kennedy Parks, Mcka-yla Polowy, Jonathan Pu-lver, Rachel Radack, Gabr-iella Rivera, Ryan Rocque, Zachary Rybak, Krystel Schwab, Brycen Shomper, Briget Whipple, Kaylee Winchell and Chad Yochum.

Sixth Grade: Danielle Baez, Jack Brennan, Garrett Castle, Connor Daniels, Nikolas Dawley, Savanna Dawley, Justin Didas, Ammon Jones, Haley Kennedy, Alycia Langan, Ryan Marr, Jenna Miller, Madison Mott, Breanna Nelson, Andrea Olsen, Chloe Seabolt, McKenna Steklasa and Olivia Watroba.

Credit List

Twelfth Grade: Tucker Antecki, Rachel Czarnecki, Bethany Dohman, Anna Hartinger, Amber Hemphill, Emily Hughes, Hannah Jopek, Jonathan Klocko, Cameron Kovel, Michelle McMasters, Allen Pfleuger, Dakota Smith, Kaitlin Tachibana, Adam Tanner and Tyler Tulipane.

Eleventh Grade: Sonya Bayba, Cheyenne Bieber, Guy Capitano, Devlin Dillon, Julia Elwell, Michael Elwell, Thomas Howlett, Nicholas Iskra, Adam Klajbor, Michael McCarthy, Jessica Mjoen, Dalton Neubauer, David Page, Dylan Sack, Kayla Shields, Louis Smith, Tyler Strano and Devyn Unruh.

Tenth Grade: Brendan Bardo, Owen Brew, Mer-cedes Campbell, Brian Dilorenzo Jr., Joseph Dono-van, Andrew Gorka, Dustin Greenawalt, Shelby Har-ford, Jesse Hoelcle, Carissa Kam, Trisha Pfleuger, Erik Pomroy, Karol Ring, Brenna Whipple, Melissa Wilcox and Sherman Williams.

Ninth Grade: Trevor Cole, Kaitlin Dittiger, Kennedy Eggleston, Madi-son Eggleston, Michael Feldmann, Wayne Harti-nger, Jamie Hehir, Joseph Kral, Joshua Kucharczak, Stepheney Lysek, Emily Malette, Jakob McDaneld, Cheyanne Neubauer, Rob-ert Parisio and Jenny Pearl.

Eighth Grade: Claire Castiglia, Kody Fairweath-er, Kaelyn Hadley, Nichole Jimerson, Savannah Karcz, Cameron Pagano, Christo-pher Pagano, Noah Restivo, Kaitlyn Rocque and Dylan Slaght.

Seventh Grade: Bryan Berek, Hunter Bogosian, Tessa Douglas, Kayla Frost, Allison Karcz, Nicolas Kavanaugh, Ariel Moore, Emma Pryll, Stephen Romanik, Chase Scanlan, Caleb Whitford and Bradley Yochum.

Sixth Grade: Moraima Avila, Kianna Brown, Jenna Gabel, Gabriel Gates, An-drew Hill, Kirsten Hussey, Julia Kaminski, Lily League, Chloe Morton, Bradley Norton, Makenzie Pagano, Christopher Pelz, Emma Rice, Derek Roeh-ner, Mackenzie Schmidt, Savannah Seeley, Amaya Slaght, Ryan Smith, Nik-olas Stalker, Alexa Urban-iak, Joshua Williams, Riley Wilson and Braeden Woleben