BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Pine Valley Honor Rolls

SOUTH DAYTON – Pine Valley Central School announces fourth-quarter Honor and Merit Roll students:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Chantel Abbey, Lindsey Clark, Allen Gage, Jeffery Hitchcock, Eli Hunt, Joshua Kilburn, Bradley Lanphere, Dominick LeMoine, Stephanie Popielarz, Dominique Reed, Amber Riggs, Nichole Rinehart, Daniel Scinta, Amber Steward, Spencer Sticek.

11th Grade: Adelheide-Heide Bradigan, Chasity Clifton, Sierra Cross, Jesse Davis, Boone Exford, Bryce Jay, Monica Kenney, Adam Lukasik, Kayla Mansfield, Hannah Moloney, Ahleen Pollock, Heather Robbins, Aaren Waterman, Jacob Wilcox.

10th Grade: Danielle Bennett, Alexandrea Bentham, Benjamin Dye, Justin Dye, Sierra Hitchcock, Kaitlyn Hoth, Sabrina Johnston, Alexander Kelly, Austin King, Hannah Linenfelser, H. Daniel Mosher, Jessica Pillard, Anderson Wittenbrook.

Ninth Grade: Rebecca Butcher, Emily Cherico, Lindsey Crisanti, Sheila Crouse, Sydney DeLand, Christian Fadale, Elijah Hall, Merissa Harvey, Shanece Jones, Oliver Kohler, Aaron Nobles, Brandee Pulliam-Dahl, Owen Richter, Morgan TeCulver.

Eighth Grade: Myllisa Becker, Hannah Bratton, Dylan Chase, Georgeanna Howard, Samuel Linenfelser, Courtney Luce, Michael Martin, Sierra McLaughlin, Jonathan Mosher, Zoe Nelson, Gilberto Ortiz II, Samantha Rettig, Emily Rolls, Zachary Williams.

Seventh Grade: Joshua Adams, Zachary Fadale, Kahlen Green, Cassandra Kelly, Heidi Moss, Cassandra Pillard, Karson Smuda, Megan Stefanik, Abigail Wittenbrook.

Sixth Grade: Dawson Chase, Katelynn Easterly, Bayley Finch, Katlyn Lawton, Sadie Martin, Katelyn Miller, Daniel Milliman, Dante Ortiz, Celenia Palacios, Malori Waag.

Fifth Grade: Corey Ellis, Sadie Fadale, Alexionna Klopf, Megan Lindquist, Michael Maynard, Shaun McGinty, Merry Milliman, Jared Nobles, Brianna Schneider, Payton Swanson, Delanie Tunstall, Jocelyn Tyma.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Nicholas Booth, Bradley Chase, Dylan Dean, Zackery Duck, Witney Houser, Samantha Macri, Scottie Mettler, Cort Morton, Steven Plyler, Jayson Rowicki Jr, Nicholas Sandy, Michaela Spellburg, Lucas Trombley.

11th Grade: Kayce Abers, Aleah Fancher, Billy Fleming, Meranda Harvey, Tiffani Hayes, Michael Isula, Danielle Press, Thomas Raiport, Hunter Smeal, Veronica Spencer, Michael Stalker Jr., Nathanial Strawder, Meagan Tyler, Daniel Weaver, Elizabeth Wickham.

10th Grade: Derrick Becker, Kaleigh Brunswick, Korena Downey, Joshua Duck, Mikayla Goodway, Eric Shearer, Adolf Zollinger.

Ninth Grade: Kilian Abers, Ashlyn Campbell, Lyndsey Heary, Karah Herman, Troy Hoage, Sara Houben, Rikki Kilburn, Shelby-Linn Rowicki, Mallory Stearns.

Eighth Grade: Jacob Blair, Austin Butcher, Britney Clifton, Ericka Farnham, Brittany Pfleuger, Emily Raiport, Jessica Rogers, Baily Smith, Cassandra Smith.

Seventh Grade: Cindy Booth, Robert Clutter, Austin Crowell, Destiny Gullo, Kayla Hohl, Dana Jenkins, Shannan Lamer, Trenton Leverentz, Anthony Manning, Zachary Mansfield, Jasmine Scheffer, Brody Sercu.

Sixth Grade: Matthew Cadle, Ashley Corkwell, Hannah Fish, Branden Libby, Madison Mosher, Emily Pfleuger, Lucas Reed, Katrina Sanders, Alyssia Scheffer, David Shull III, Alannah Snyder, Makiah Snyder, Ryan Snyder, Lane White, Ian Wittenbrook.

Fifth Grade: Hunter Booth, Chase Crowell, Casey Hilliman, Kristina Hoth, Nicholas Johnson, Cole Mosher, Kyle Steves.