BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

2013 Laurel Run Results

Overall 8K Results

Males

1. Chad Byler 27:16

2. Raymond Graf 28:55

3. Mariusz Klimczuk 29:08

Females

1. Trisha Byler 31:22

2. Kim Vona 32:19

3. Tracy Kelly 34:31

Age Group

8-10

Males

1. Leif Meyer 52:23

2. Matt Wiebel 69:14

11-14

Males

1. Isaiah Hackett 38:48

2. Jonathan McDonald 40:19

Females

1. Emma Seiders 44:29

2. Rachel Radach 44:41

3. Lilly League 55:07

15-19

Males

1. Jacob Hinsdale 34:17

2. Jake Mullen 35:48

3. Jack McAlevey 41:00

Females

1. Hunter Samuelson 36:32

2. Hannah Seiders 37:19

3. Colleen Steward 39:17

20-24

Males

1. Adam Prentice 34:55

2. Ryan Walker 44:09

3. Tom Bertino 57:12

Females

1. Brooke Adams 37:43

2. Ashley Adams 38:02

3. Lesley Niebel 48:43

25-29

Males

1. Justin Niebel 29:37

2. Adam Eckberg 38:34

3. Adam Szablewski 39:06

Females

1. Kylee Witchey-Clements 35:03

2. Liz York 41:53

3. Brianna Postle 45:21

30-34

Males

1. Adam Rowe 30:04

2. David Sexton 32:49

3. Brendan Brady 34:02

Females

1. Karen Fuller 37:50

2. Heather Pickup 37:57

3. Erin Howe 39:01

35-39

Males

1. Steve Sek 36:22

2. John Kulpa 37:07

3. Jerry Cross 38:40

Females

1. Kim Brennan 46:32

2. Billie Agostino 54:01

3. Jennifer League 55:14

40-44

Males

1. Densil Wilson 35:02

2. Christopher Lawson 35:53

3. Alan Pulinski 36:58

Females

1. Tina Fermier 35:50

2. Judy Porpiglia 36:25

3. Amy Seiders 37:58

45-49

Males

1. Joseph Norris 33:06

2. Grant Vincent 35:01

3. Eric Felter 35:49

Females

1. Kathy Gustafson 36:43

50-54

Males

1. John Gustafson 33:35

2. George Anderson 39:32

3. Duane Adams 44:31

Females

1. Barbara Garland 45:29

2. Lisa Johnson 47:08

3. Susan Rapp 50:04

55-59

Males

1. Joe Campbell 29:43

2. Bruce Main 36:40

3. Larry Kellogg 40:26

Females

1. Stacey Curry 55:18

2. Karen Farnham 58:36

60-64

Males

1. Doc Rappole 35:24

2. Harry O’Hara 36:54

3. Tom Meka 39:54

Females

1. Patricia Szczerbacki 49:37

65-69

Males

1. Jon Rappole 39:56

2. John Samuelson 43:09

3. Lee Parker 62:07

Females

1. Mac MacKenzie 63:13

70 and over

Males

1. Dick Mirth 55:57

2. Wayne Hotelling 78:35

5k run results

Overall

Males

1. Rodney Daum 31:56

Females

1. Kelly Jesse 36:16

Age Group

U7

Females

1. Grace Mullen 45:55

2. Claire Carmen 47:54

3. Allie Conley 58:25

8-10

Males

1. Kyle Mullen 32:03

2. Joseph Bowers 41:19

3. Ethan Cross 41:21

Females

1. Melanie Wilson 38:55

2. Daisy League 44:25

3. Ella Conley 45:10

11-14

Males

1. Riley WIlson 38:54

2. Ryan Rocque 41:35

3. Jimmy Landry 57:47

Females

1. Tessa Douglas 41:34

2. Kayla Ripley 43:12

3. Megan Delke 43:12

15-19

Males

1. Anthony Simano 41:11

2. Sean Pfleuger 41:38

Females

1. Megan Bucholz 45:13

2. Gabrielle Simano 45:14

20-24

Males

1. Dillon Jones 39:55

Females

1. Lauren Johengen 39:57

2. Kimberly Griewisch 45:28

3. Katie Buttafarro 55:14

25-29

Males

1. Pat Slagle 41:37

2. Benjamin Haskin 42:22

3. Jeff Campese 53:07

Females

1. Andrea Proper 36:25

2. Kate Rosario 43:16

3. Alexandra Hamann 50:54

30-34

Males

1. Jake Proper 34:34

2. Julio Alvalle 36:27

3. Carlton Hamann 43:49

Females

1. Christy Heinemann 41:27

2. Lana Huston 42:23

3. Nicole Hohenstein 43:42

35-39

Males

1. Todd Fryberger 43:20

2. Todd Thomas 43:49

Females

1. Amber Proper 37:23

2. Mickalene Cross 38:58

3. Marissa Metzger 43:42

40-44

Males

1. Rick Jesse 35:53

2. Todd Johnson 39:11

3. Rus Beyer 44:34

Females

1. Marcey Denardo 38:20

2. Valorie DeLeon 41:42

3. Amy Mullen 45:56

45-49

Males

1. Ron Simano 41:10

2. Jeff Karszes 47:54

Females

1. Lynn Krone 38:57

2. Valerie Swiatkowski 41:52

3. Leann Haley

50-54

Males

1. Ronald Bowers 37:24

2. Michael Blodgett 38:20

3. Thomas Harmon 41:36

Females

1. Margaret Vacanti 41:45

2. Colleen Woodward 44:08

3. Nancy Clemens 44:33

55-59

Males

1. Peter Proper 44:38

2. Richard Peters 53:41

3. Dave Hargrave 56:34

Females

1. Darlene Hediger 41:21

2. Roxane Hubbard 41:47

3. Janet St. George 41:48

60-64

Males

1. Bernard Daum 32:36

2. Steve Srock 38:59

3. Fritz Seegert 39:10

Females

1. Sally Egan 41:48

2. Diane Czekanski 49:58

3. Alice Schulenberg

65-69

Males

1. David Clark 37:42

2. Ken Cross 37:44

3. David Scholand 40:20

70 and over

Males

1. Lawrence Schwab 42:03

2. Ronald Cross 45:37

3. David Rice 60:50

Females

1. Sandra Rice 39:33

2. Nancy Cross 44:07

3. Edye Radice 50:11

Team Results

1. Team Tom

2. Town of Hanover

3. Todd Thomas Trotters

4. Team Evans