BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Brocton honor roll

BROCTON – Brocton Central School has announced its fourth-quarter high honor, honor and merit rolls for the 2012-2013 school year. Students receiving recognition for academic excellence are as follows:

High Honor

Twelfth Grade: Hannes Bauer, Anna Lena Haferkemper, Ryan Mancuso, Robert Morello, Ryan Nyweide, Katherine Putcher, Courtney Ransom and Alison Wahl.

Eleventh Grade: Tyler DeJoe, Jess Delcamp, Nash Delcamp, Kelsey Gerholdt and Brooke Kuschel.

Tenth Grade: Jacob Fish, Jessica Merle and Derek Walter.

Ninth Grade: Alec Chelton, Timothy Coccarelli, Peter Dolce, Ryan Johnson, Mikayla Kawski, Jonathon Merle and Madelyn Roberts.

Eighth Grade: Ilse Ghent, Melinda Gonzales, Thomas Johnston, Logan Kelley, Jennifer Palmer and Hope Palmer.

Seventh Grade: Jason Caldwell, Daniel Conklin, JonnaMarie Grigelevich, Kaylee Hamm, Jessica Link, Elise Miller, Charles Rexford, David Skinner and Timothy Skinner.

Sixth Grade: Megan Guthrie, Dylan Murphy and Joshua Powell.

Honor

Twelfth Grade: Chelsey Allen, Patrick Bennett, Alexander Deakin, Jeremy Eckstrom, Sebastian Hernandez, Kyoko Inagaki, Scot Laurie, Kelly Miller, John Nickerson, Jordan Patterson, Erica Rizzo, Zephyr Smith, Samantha Travis, Alec Travis-Daugherty and Marcella West.

Eleventh Grade: Morgan Bennett, Connor Dolce, Tory Harper, Anthony Riforgiato and Matthew Siragusa.

Tenth Grade: Josh Barrett, Maria Childs, Antonia Foti, Christian Fuentes, Mark Nickerson, Sabrina Ruiz and Kenya Stanton.

Ninth Grade: Latham Dunn, Mark Grover Jr., Caitlin Murphy, Aaron Riforgiato, Daniel Skinner, Mikaela Wilson and Matthew Woleben.

Eighth Grade: Stacey Butcher, Sierra Couchman, Lillyan Fuentes, Kasen Jewell, Molly Kucharski, Garrett McFadden and Denali Smith.

Seventh Grade: Corey Haertel, Michaela Manos, Elyse Markham, Tyler Morello, Timothy Odell, Jennifer Potter, Christian Rex, Daniel Siragusa and Ashley Zambotti.

Sixth Grade: Madelynn Drajem and Natalie Self.

Merit

Twelfth Grade: Nicole Dettelis, Daniel Ferguson, Dean Janes, Derrick Montgomery and Manuel Paramo-Martinez.

Eleventh Grade: Jazmine Fuentes, Allen Lintz IV, Kayla Peting, Jessica Putcher, Karina Stanton, Devin Walter, MaryAnn Wiberg and Kyle Witmer.

Tenth Grade: Damon Janes Ye-Seon Kim, James Luczkowiak, Kaya McGuinn, Anthony Miller and Malayla Weaver.

Ninth Grade: Lissa Austin, Nicholas DeJoe, Angelina Dohre, Matthew Dow, Justin Kendall, Ethan Nalepa and Alyxandrea Schichtel.

Eighth Grade: Elena Hernandez, Timothy Houghton, Brittney Landon, Derek Lindstrom, Mackenzie Maines, Jessica Reardon, Ryene Snow and Damian Spencer.

Seventh Grade: Devin Bush, Jennica D’Angelo, Heather Harrison, Christopher Houghton, Olyvia Lanphere, Wilson McGuinn, Sierra Osborne, Devin Rizzo, Hunter Rizzo, Nathan SanGeorge, Haylea-Ann Self, Lindsey Stahlman and Makayla Vacanti.

Sixth Grade: Ronald Brown, Derrick Burns, Jayla Doner, MaryAnne Hosmer, Kailin Kristan, Jordan Krystofiak, Joey Kuschel, Colin Lacki, Torrie Lindstrom, Riley Rivera, Dennis Schaff, Nickolas Smith and Maleah Vazquez.