Silver Creek Middle/High School honor rolls

The Silver Creek Middle/High School has announced its honor and credit rolls for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 school year. Students receiving recognition for academic accomplishment are as follows:

Honor

Twelfth Grade: Grace Baker, Sonya Bayba, Cheyenne Bieber, Mary Bonasera, Guy Capitano, Devlin Dillon, James Feldmann, Savannah Granata, Allison Harford, Emily Harford, Thomas Howlett, Irene Klemens, Natalea Leone, Jade Lewis, Michael Miller, Jessica Mjoen, Kelsey Orr, Emily Pagano, Mary Jo Pearl, Carol Pelz, Paige Priest, Sarah Seitz, Kayla Shields, Tyler Steklasa, Tyler Strano, Kelsey Tulipane, Alexander Vazquez, Jacob Vazquez, Brandon Wise and Emily Wright.

Eleventh Grade: Brooke Birner, Carl Cotroneo, Kalee Dexter, Marikate Gallivan, Jewel Heald, Abigail Hoffman, Cheyenne Lawton, Elliott Martin, John McAlevey, Marissa Restivo, Samantha Taddio, Erica Vaughn, Allison Westley and Amilia Wolf.

Tenth Grade: Sarah Adams, Emily Berek, Janelle Cossin, Kathryn Cymerman, Kennedy Eggleston, Madison Eggleston, Meghan Gallivan, Madison Granata, Haylee Grover, Lucas Hallick, Wayne Hartinger, Hannah Hoffman, Olivia Leavitt, Jacob Lewis, Gabriella Lockwood, Edward Lynch, Stepheney Lysek, Chyanne McCool, Kira Parker, Seth Pulver, Bradley Rybak, Hannah Seiders, Brianna Wicks, Jaime-Ann Wise and Bailey Zbytek.

Ninth Grade: Sammy Avila, Brandon Birner, Zachary Bogosian, Hannah Boothe, Jessica Daniels, Jordan Gabel, Kaitlin Huffman, Savannah Karcz, Kiona Lahnen, Cameron Pagano, Christopher Prosneick, Noah Radack, Noah Restivo, Dariann Russo, William Seiders II, Emma Seiders, William Shevlin, Dylan Slaght, Kacey Stalker, Benjamin Turner and Nathan Wiltsie.

Eighth Grade: Alex Bogosian, Piper Brunn, Tricia Campese, Tiffany Denault, Mitchell Dillon, Taylor Farley, Kayla Frost, Lauren Grover, Allison Karcz, Sean Marchant, Jonathan McDaneld, Alexis Murawski, Samantha Page, Kennedy Parks, Mckayla Polowy, Jonathan Pulver, Rachel Radack, Gabriella Rivera, Ryan Rocque, Zachary Rybak, Krystel Schwab, Briget Whipple, Caleb Whitford, Kaylee Winchell and Chad Yochum.

Seventh Grade: Moraima Avila, Danielle Baez, Jack Brennan, Kianna Brown, Garrett Castle, Jenna Coghlan, Jeremy Cruz-Guzman, Connor Daniels, Nikolas Dawley, Savanna Dawley, Justin Didas, Julia Hill, Kirsten Hussey, Ammon Jones, Julia Kaminski, Haley Kennedy, Alycia Langan, Lily League, Ryan Marr, Jenna Miller, Madison Mott, Breanna Nelson, Bradley Norton, Andrea Olsen, Makenzie Pagano, Christopher Pelz, Emma Rice, Derek Roehner, Sabrina Schenk, Mackenzie Schmidt, Chloe Seabolt, Savannah Seeley, Amaya Slaght, Ryan Smith, McKenna Steklasa, Alexa Urbaniak, Olivia Watroba and Kristen Wielgasz.

Sixth Grade: Sameli Avila, Alexis Balestrieri, Olivia Boothe, Sarah Boothe, Giovanni Botticello, Brianna Braidich, Kiera Brennan, Brianna Castro, Curtis Comello, Jaylah Cossin, Tyler Czekanski, Hannah Deike, Ryan DeMarie, Shane Doner, Bridgette Ewing, Emily Gilbert, Cole Golembieski, Spencer Harford, Dominic Jamison, Julia Kennedy, Casimer Kowal, David Kozlowski, Lucas Kruse, Kelsie Kucharski, Liberty Lawton, Noah Merchant, Jenna Michalak, Haylee Mohawk-Patterson, Taylor Nehrbass, Miranda Pagano, Daniel Paterson, Andre Rosario, Austin Rott, Madalyn Rumsey, Marlie Schmidt, Madison Tanner, Aurora Tirone, Nancy Tunney, Christopher VanCheri, Chloe Vecchio, Hailey Weeks, Marissa Wicks, Summer Yochum, Lucas Zbytek and Olivia Zbytek.

Credit

Twelfth Grade: Twelfth Grade Credit Roll Joseph Braxton, Jordan Brooks, Kayla Budniewski, Alexis Carey, Marisa Carline, James Gardner, Nicholas Iskra, Adam Klajbor, Michael McCarthy, Tanner Moquin, Brandon Mullen, Julie Nebrich-Campbell, Denae O’Connor, David Page, Ethan Pantano, Lindsay Schrantz, Nathan Serio and Mary Williams.

Eleventh Grade: Shelby Braidich, Megan Buchholz, James Corbin III, Kallie Fasciana, Dominic Fasso, Tyler Gard, Kraig Gilbert, Emily Gonzalez, Andrew Gorka, Shelby Harford, Jesse Hoelcle, Trisha Pfleuger, Erik Pomroy, Karol Ring, Darrien Spruce, Cora Utegg and Sherman Williams.

Tenth Grade: Kaitlin Dittiger, Brianna Flannery, Donald Fox, Joseph Kral, Joshua Kucharczak, Alexander Loidl, Jakob McDaneld, Justin Miller, Jacob Mullen, Robert Parisio, Jenny Pearl, Heather Reiman, Michael Romano, Katelyn Whitford and Tre Williams.

Ninth Grade: Mariam Akhdar, Claire Castiglia, Harmonie Eggleston-Miles, Chassidy Ferguson, Kaelyn Hadley, Bruce Kaus, Jasmine Melendez-Love, Austin Myers, Carley Pawlak, Jacob Sample, Noah Seneca and Victoria Wheat.

Eighth Grade: Bryan Berek, Hunter Bogosian, Tessa Douglas, Olivia Longboat, Jacob Malette, Emma Pryll, Stephen Romanik, Chase Scanlan, Brycen Shomper, Caitlin Taylor and Bradley Yochum.

Seventh Grade: Alyssa Bouvier, Crystalyn Colwell, Jaeleigh Cruz, Sebastian Dole, Jenna Gabel, Garrett Irish, Chloe Morton, Sierra Newcomb, Mary Reagle, Elias Rivera, Alexandria Roberto, Grace Smith, Nikolas Stalker, Addison Thompson, Lilijana Utegg, Riley Wilson and Braeden Woleben.

Sixth Grade: Alyssa Bergey, Ethan Brunner, Madison Budniewski, Gabrielle Clark, Jeffrey DeBergalis, Chandler Eggleston, Darren Jimenez, Dominik Kawski, Daniel Kilburn, Joaquin Monroy, Nia Nephew, Gracie Overbeck, Jessica Pawlak, Erichka Reyes-Sierra, Isabella Shomper, Adriana Vara, Kaius Wagner, Blake Waller and Jeremey Wilcox.