Pine Valley Central School Honor and Merit Rolls

SOUTH DAYTON – Pine Valley Central School announces its high school and middle school first quarter honor and merit rolls for 2013-2014. Students receiving recognition for academic achievement are as follows:

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Adelheide-Heide Bradigan, Sierra Cross, Jesse Davis, Boone Exford, Aleah Fancher, Meranda Harvey, Tiffani Hayes, Samantha Jenkins, Monica Kenney, Sasha Kutschke, Adam Lukasik, Hannah Moloney, Ahleen Pollock, Danielle Press, Heather Robbins, Veronica Spencer, Michael Stalker Jr., Meagan Tyler, Aaren Waterman, Daniel Weaver and Elizabeth Wickham.

Eleventh Grade: Danielle Bennett, Alexandrea Ben-tham, Kaleigh Brunswick, Benjamin Dye, Justin Dye, Mikayla Goodway, Sierra Hitchcock, Kaitlyn Hoth, Sabrina Johnston, Alex-ander Kelly, Brianna Lanphere, Hannah Linen-felser, Meagan Luce, H. Daniel Mosher, Jessica Pillard, Anderson Witten-brook, Adolf Zollinger and Louise Zollinger.

Tenth Grade: Rebecca Butcher, Ashlyn Campbell, Emily Cherico, Sydney DeLand, Christian Fadale, Elijah Hall, Shanece Jones, Brandee Pulliam-Dahl, Owen Richter, Shelby-Linn Rowicki and Morgan TeCulver.

Ninth Grade: Kelley Andrews, Myllisa Becker, Austin Butcher, Dylan Chase, Georgeanna How-ard, Samuel Linenfelser, Courtney Luce, Michael Martin, Zoe Nelson, Gilberto Ortiz II, Brittany Pfleuger, Samantha Rettig, Emily Rolls, Jackson Rose, Alexis Scofield, Baily Smith and Zachary Williams.

Eighth Grade: Joshua Adams, Austin Crowell, Zachary Fadale, Kahlen Green, Dana Jenkins, Cassandra Kelly, Trenton Leverentz, Zachary Mans-field, Trent Mihalko, Heidi Moss, Cassandra Pillard, Jasmine Scheffer, Karson Smuda, Megan Stefanik and Abigail Wittenbrook.

Seventh Grade: Dawson Chase, Sadie Martin, Kate-lyn Miller, Daniel Milliman, Dante Ortiz, Celenia Palacios, Emily Pfleuger and Malori Waag.

Sixth Grade: Corey Ellis, Sadie Fadale, Nicholas Johnson, Shaun McGinty, Merry Milliman, Jared Nobles, Brianna Schneider, Kyle Steves, Payton Swan-son and Delanie Tunstall.

Fifth Grade: Calais Bennett, Carter Morey, Kirkland Smuda and Lyric Westlund.

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Kayce Abers, Brandon Becker, Chasity Clifton, Billy Fleming, Kyle Heitzenrater, Bryce Jay, Laural Killock, Kayla Mansfield, Shayne Matteson, Andrew Miller, Thomas Raiport, Ashley Robbins, Hunter Smeal, Alexander Stalker, Cassandra Tingue, Brittany Utley, Merle Wheeler and Jacob Wilcox.

Eleventh Grade: Amy Baldwin, Derrick Becker, Krystal Crisanti and Austin King.

Tenth Grade: Kilian Abers, Rebekah Brisley, Lindsey Crisanti, Sheila Crouse, Merissa Harvey, Karah Herman, Troy Hoage, Sara Houben, Rikki Kilburn, Oliver Kohler, Aaron Nobles, Mallory Stearns, Jamie Wilcox and Jessica Wilcox.

Ninth Grade: Jacob Blair, Justin Chau, Antonio Downey, Kristine Dustin, Morgan Granger, Jordan McIntosh, Sierra McLaughlin, Jonathan Mosher, Emily Raiport, Dylan Richter, Jessica Rogers, Tyler Schroeder, Erin Scofield and Tyler West.

Eighth Grade: Cindy Booth, Marcus Cislo, Robert Clutter, Kaylee Crisanti, Marissa Crouse, Joshua Doner II, Zackary Gould, Destiny Gullo, Kayla Hohl, Emily Jackson, Shannan Lamer, Alexis Provorse, Brody Sercu and Carlye Winship.

Seventh Grade: Matthew Cadle, Katelynn Easterly, Hannah Fish, Madison Mosher, Ryan Snyder, Haley Stephens and Ian Wittenbrook.

Sixth Grade: Connor Bentham, Haley Campbell, Chase Crowell, Cheyenne Dean, Kristina Hoth, Wesley Lachut and Megan Lindquist.

Fifth Grade: Kaylee Astry, Sarah Crouse, Makayla McGinty, Madison Meabon, Hannah O’Neil, Haley Pillard, Morgan Sandy and Dominick Taber.