BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Dunkirk High School honor and merit rolls

Dunkirk High School announces its second quarter honor and merit rolls. Students acknowledged for these academic achievements are as follows.

Honor Roll

Grade 9

Rebecca Banach, Chet Baron, Mari Bautista, Emily Jane Berakah, Samantha Borges, Alyssa Brauchler, Genielle Byczynski, Angel Catalano, Michael DeLand, Sierra Delcamp, Emalee Fancher, Emily Gawronski, Nicholas Jones, Brandon Katta, Megan Levan, Valerie Lopez, Alexander Majka, Hannah McCrady, Olivia Michalak, Kathleen Michalski, Christopher Michalski, Christian Michalski, Stephanie Miller, Melissa Moore, Alissa Moralez, Keleen Mulkin, Jada Neal, Ashley Olrogg, Thomas Ortiz-Pryll, Adrianna Pencek, Wallacia Perry, Caleb Rasmus, Seth Rasmus, Faith Rivera, Antonio Robles Serrano, Elisa Rodriguez, Lauren Ross, Joshua Saye, Devin Szopinski, Ryan Thompson and Kyannah Vazquez.

Grade 10

Quinn Bankoski, Irene Bautista, Keyshla Burgos, Tito Colom, Victoria Cortes, Ashley Ganey, William Gilroy, Samantha Hemenger, Arielle Holmes, Emily Horton, Katelyn Karalus, Sara Kelemen, Sarah Kobel, Savia Moreland, Dayjia Schuk, Ethan Swanson, Benjamin Tarnowski, Lillian Thomas, Amancia Viera, Victoria Wells and Jack Wong.

Grade 11

Ryan Applebee, Shauna Barberich, Mark Baron, Alyssa Brignoni, Timothy Cerrie, Jannelly Colon Cruz, Madeline Crandall, Garrett Crowell, Sadie D’Angelo, Victor Echevarria, Sarah Fountain, Ethan Francis, Kristina Greene, Brandon Haase, Elisha Haase, Aidan Hahn, Tiffany Jager, Peter Kubera, Brianna Leber, Brayden Manzella, Kaitlin McMaster, Matthew Merchant, Jessica Miller, Tanis Moore, Dakota Nyweide, Kaitlin Promber, Boni Quatroche, Sarai Ramirez, Cassidy Rasmus, Kyleigh Rivera, Nelmy Robles Serrano, Bethennie Sheldon-Tolbert, Jadyn Spagnualo, Raven Stebbins, Ryann Sweeney, Emily Van Wey and Nicole Welka.

Grade 12

Michael Adams, Ashley Adams, Connor Aitcheson, Leandra Burns, Alexis Clark, Sean Dempsey-Gregory, Richard Eddy, Bradley Franzen, Juliam Fred, Sean Geffert, Jessica Gifford, Rhiannon Gregory, Mark Karalus, Naomi Kenny, Robert Kokocinski, Cierra Leber, Thomas Logan, Rebekah Lounsbury, Alyssa Loveland, Joshua Lucas, Lucas Lugen, Brianna Marsh, Charles Medema, Amanda Michalski, Kayla Miles, Ashlyn Moore, Daniel Odell, Aimee Olson, Reyna Parker, Corrine Pollaro, Alyssa Putnam, Seamus Raynor, Melissa Rodriguez, Yvonne Rosario, Suzett Salazar, Andrew Saye, Spencer Scott, Kaitlyn Skelly, Lindsey Stravato, Samantha Sullivan, Raymond Tarnowski, Taylor Tilley, Mackenzie Wright and Rebecca Young.

Merit Roll

Grade 9

Gloria-Zoe Berakah, Kiara Boyd, Nelson Estrada-Cruz, Evon Hernandez, Angel Martinez Mendoza, Julio Nazario, Jaime Pagan, Destiny Paredes, Nicole Perez, Julia Reed, Dylan Reed, Roobie Rivera, Claudia Roney, Jesse Rubeck, Yeidy Santiago, Riqueno Santiago, Paola Serrano, David Smith, Faithana Smith-Berg, Keyona Thomas, Julian Thomas and Jermain Willburn.

Grade 10

Miguel Alicea, Nicholas Ask, Carlos Bautista, Dontasia Buchanan, Alberto Cheverez, Angelica Gonzalez, Alex Hernandez, Johana Hernandez-Bautista, Alexander Jimenez, Sara Kelemen, Felicia Logan, Dale Lombardo, Taylor Ann Mazany, Alexander Montalban, Natalie Nytz, Bryan Palacios, Liam Pawlak, Ashley Quiles, Nohemi Ramirez, Michael Rodriguez, Edgar Sanchez, Jasmine Suchy, Casey Surma, Brooke Tilley, Hunter Tofil, Hannah Vazquez and Marco Vega.

Grade 11

Jaime Alvarado,Gage Austin, Eileen Bailey, Sydney Bajdas, Michaela Casey, Sidney Charles, Caitlyn Chase, Alyssa Clement, Randall Cooper II, Marion Dole, Carissa Dunn, Alyssa Galardo, Damien Gee, Joshua Goodwin, Olivia Gworek, Frederick Herman Jr., Cassandra Jacchino, Jamison Jaffray, Markice Kristan-Johnson, Francis Martinez, Jared Mets, Justin Meyer, Rosangelica Montalban, Brittney Morgan, Dylan Murphy, Richard Pickens, Calan Pogorzelski, Travis Rodriguez, Alexis Rodriguez, Brenden Siragusa, Troy Smith Petrella and Sydney Wiant.

Grade 12

Heather Ahlgren, Adrian Alvarado, Nicholas Barlette, Agape Berakah, William Bradley, Jennifer Brauchler, Evan Butts, Shaun Collins, Lauren Cunningham, Wilmary Dejesus, Johnathan Echevarria, Angel Echevarria, Miguel Fred, Ryan Gajewski, Kevin Ganey, Dominic Hitchcock, Timothy Isles, Israel Jimenez, Aimee Kaufman, Benita Kelsey, Emma Leffel-Mistretta, Cody Lewis, Emmanuel Maisonet, Jacob Majka, Clayton Manwaring, Israel Martinez, Ifraim Martinez, Monica Mc Call, Zachery Meadows, Lucas Mets, Bernard Morgan, Crystal Muller, Yaneshia Ortiz, Miranda Owen, Dylan Oyer, Alanna Penvose, Alexander Pryll, Eduardo Rivera, Mackenzie Rodgers, Jesus Rojas, Rachel Rosas, Jesse Rosplock, Selena Ruiz, Hana Skubis, Ryan Slate, Kelsey Slate, Casandra Sobczak, Cole Stuart, Edward Torres Jr., Samantha Tuczynski, Johanna Vargas, Mallory Wojcinski and Austin Zachary.