BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Forestville Central School honor rolls

FORESTVILLE – Forestville Central School announces High Honor, Honor, and Merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2013 school year.

High Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Katrina Clugston, Elizabeth Gilman, Christina McVaugh, Shamus O’Connor, Cecilee Sager, Emma Smith, Alisha Szumigala, Sierra Tweedie, Amanda Weaver.

Eleventh Grade: Ashley Ball, Jade Ferneza, Mikala Lugen, Ashley VanBuskirk.

Tenth Grade: Bradley Dillenburg, Jackson Egan, Kessiah Johnson, Olivia Markham, Julia Szoszorek, Haylee Valentine-Kuziora, Mackenzie VanZile.

Ninth Grade: Trent Hartloff, Jerrod Locke.

Eighth Grade: Ashlee Bailey, Julia Burgos, Cecelia Egan, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Luke Kaicher, Karissa Klusek, Lewis Markham, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder, Evan Weaver.

Seventh Grade: Rachael Goodrich, Madison Miller, and Rhianna Nasal.

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade: Luke Burger, Tyler Eggleston, Breanna Gibson, Wayne Hartloff, Tyler King, John Murphy, Jacob Nosbisch, Elanena Oyler, Ryan Ruia, Destiny Soto, Connor Stone, Matthew Thompson, Lynanne Woolley.

Eleventh Grade: Miranda Brennan, Samantha Jackson, Brandie Jock, Sarah Kiefmann, Mateo Mendez, Faith Mierzwa, Jamie Miller, Lacey Ostrye, Sarah Pleva, Jessica Smith, Devin Springer, Logan Youngberg.

Tenth Grade: Melissa Fiebelkorn, Rowan Hamp-shire, Emily Narraway, Emily Nasal.

Ninth Grade: Joshua Ellis, Gabrielle Gadewoltz, Allison Kaminski, Matthew Newman, Austin Pierce, Abraham Troska.

Eighth Grade: Owen Becker, Hannah Fetterick, Hector Figueroa, Alyssa Graziano, Jessica Howes, Brooke Ostrye, Willow Stanfield.

Seventh Grade: Adrianna Burgos, Sylvea Cleary, Angel Combs, Tyler Greenough, Emily Gunther, Rene Leone, Autumn Seeley, Luke Szumigala, Paige Whitehill.

Merit Roll

Twelfth Grade: Nichole Bannister, Cody Elliott, Tiffany Gozdziak, Shirley Parsell, Nicole Sheldon.

Eleventh Grade: Sam-antha Beaver, Ashley Camp-bell, Katherine Fairbanks, Ryan Forbes, Tyler Grisanti, Alyssa Kordon, Shawntai LeBarron, Michael Priest, Victoria Pryll.

Tenth Grade: Dennis Briggs, Lydia Burger, Derek Catalano, Christina Dean, Andrew Deszcz, Austin Hastings, Charles Libby, Jacob Lugen, Nicholas Ranft, Mikayla Seeley, Joshua Siegle, Tyler Spears.

Ninth Grade: Jonathan Botsford, Rebecca Gilman, Emily Gizowski, Kyle Goodrich, Emily Merrill, Bret Weaver.

Eighth Grade: Brooke Blakely, Sierra Davis, Alison Mierzwa, Phillip Narraway, McKayla Olmstead.

Seventh Grade: Isabelle Butcher, Travis Drozdziel, Nikolas Lelonek, Kayleigh Pierce, Simon Remeika, Zachery Roland, Margaret Young.