Chautauqua Lake Central School second quarter honor rolls

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the 10-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher; honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percnet; and merit roll students, 84.5 percent.

Students who have been on the honor roll both first and second quarters were treated to a tubing outing at Peek’n Peak, with pizza provided by the Parent-Teacher Connection. Rewarding students for their academic achievements is one component of building a culture of excellence in the secondary school.

Grade 7 High Honor Roll

Abigail Henry, Shannon McKee, Hannah Roush, Katherine Schulze and Megan Strine.

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Bryan Anderson, Olivia Anderson, Grace Dimmer, Patricia Dudley, Katelyn Fardink, Alexander Gleason, Teddi Hayes, Chadelynn Johnson, Andrew Kuhn, Tabatha Majewski, Jewel Middleton and Emily Phelps.

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Cianna Braymiller, Grace Bukowski, Alicia Cannon, Bryanna Davis, Hunter Dearing, Joseph Gustafson, Reagan Kramer, Kyler Majka, Derrick Martin, Rion Martin, Brian Nelson, Megan Snider, Martina Snyder and Tyler Swanson.

Grade 8 High Honor Roll

Sara Corwin, Joshua Janicki and Sydney Lachajczyk.

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Jenna Briggs, Hannah Gilmore, Sara Godfrey, Sebastian Hardenburg, Mackenzie Hartung, Cameryn Hawkins, Alexandria Krebs, James McCroskey, Michelle Miele, Anna Sena, Autumn Shuskie, Logan Studley, Ryan Wilson and Jesse Zenns.

Grade 8 Merit Roll

Makayla Alexander, Evan Blakeslee, Joseph Dombek Jr., Corinne Elliott, Javier Gonzales, Stener Homme, Elizabeth Hudson, Cassidy Logan, Mikayla Martin, Rebekah Novak, Bryce Peterson, Jared Raynor, Alyssa Scriven, Josephine Simora and Collin Wood.

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Samantha Bauer, Delaney Brooks, Emily Brown, Jaclyn Doyle, Madison Dudley, Brittany Fardink, Mitchell Gleason, Lakin Gustafson, Joseph Parker, Taylor Phelps, Joel Vinciguerra and Madison Woodis.

Grade 9 Merit Roll

Kristen Akin, Bryce Bentley, Ashli Freeman, Emily Green, Nathan Hammond, Amber Jusko, Hamzah Khalil, Michaella Kuschel, Maxwell Logan, Maximillian McKee, Joel Odell, Jordan Palermo, Kyle Smith, Amara Strang and Maddison Webb.

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Alan Christie, Brianna Dudley, Bree Girdlestone, Amber McKenery, Jenelle Senske and Abby Whipple.

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Rachael Fortney, Andrew Laurita, Ryland Logan, Bridgett Marsh, Catherine Meadows, Abigayl Novak, Benjamin Stahlsmith and Ronette Wescott.

Grade 10 Merit Roll

Abigail Andriaccio, Elizabeth Bindics, Elizabeth Carlson, Emily Corwin, Carter Davidson, Clara Hindman, Makayla Keefe, Paige McCaslin, Kira Mellors, Jesus Reynosa, Ryan Snyder and Katherine Syper.

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Hannah DeFries, Joshua Ivars and Michael Parker.

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Alexa Anderson, Ashley Crandall, Logan Dulmus, Kirsten Elliott, Ryleigh Hawkins, Robert Hoitink, Forrest Hunter, Abigail Jantzi, Sadie Novak, Kara Tenpas and Ian Winkelman.

Grade 11 Merit Roll

Chandler Baker, Danielle Barrows, Sarah Biekarck, Laiken Biekert, Dustin Graziano, Courtney Hewes, Lilyan Kates, Chloe Kilmartin, Cody Latimer, Jessica Lewis, Melanie McCutcheon, Alex Rosage, Gina Sena, Emilee Steger and ReBecca Wescott.

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Emilie Christie, Cheyann Doud, Molly Hindman and Megan Stahlsmith.

Grade 12 Honor Roll

MacKenzie Byerly, Ian Clute, Raymond Fortney, Azumi Futatsugi, Callie Girdlestone, Elijah Hall, Benjamin Lawson, Charity Ludwig, Joseph Marsala, Mariana Mathewson, Jordan Mulholland, Colton Mulkins, Jessica Parment, Sean Peterson, Bradley Rater, Samantha Robbins-Welty, Heather Sampson, Calista Smith, Leah Snyder, Lindsey Stow, Heather Sullivan and Eve Taft.

Grade 12 Merit Roll

Thadius Arthur, Kendra Bentley, Rachel Dickey, Tyler Furlow, Ashley Giddy, Tara Hunt, Ashley Kelley, Abdullah Khalil, Ryan Linnecke, Mathew Miele, Ashley Paulus, Destiny Safford, Olivia Sayers, Sarah Sowinski, Kalishia Swoger and Braydyn Wappat.