Fredonia High School Honor Rolls

Fredonia High School

Mr. Todd Crandall, High School Principal, has released the names of students receiving Principal’s Awards and Principal’s Awards with Distinction. Students, who have earned a G.P.A. of 90 or above for the second quarter received a Principal’s Award with Distinction, while those students who earned a G.P.A. between 85 and 90 for the second quarter received a Principal’s Award.

Principal’s Award with Distinction

Grade 12: Eliz Arnavut, Anna Booth, Kristine Caine, Matthew Civilette, Alexandra Cobb, Esther Cobb, Joseph Conti, Alison Coughlin, Nicholas Crampton, Daniel Cross, Aubrey Cunningham, Cody Cunningham, Deanna DeGolier, Alexander Dimitri, Reed Donithen, Jack Fiorella, Jack Gilray, Tyler Gollnitz, Allysa Gullo, Eric Jabot, Cassandra Kaminski, Devin Kowalewski, Kennedy Kujawa, Steven Lasch, Ryan Meredith, Dylan Meyer, Nicholas Michalski, Andrew Mignoli, Nicholas Miller, Ian Muldowney, Kevin Pacos, Maxwell Payne, Michael Przybycien, Jeel Rao, Christopher Rivera, Leah Rouse, Skylar Salim, Collin Schanzlin, Nathaniel Schrauth, Ryan Sheldon, Matthew Sheridan, Cody Smith, Courtney Styborski, Brianna Thompson, Michaela Tramuta, Julie Trippi, Anna Vecchio, Alyssa Vianese, Emily Wan, Elijah Williams, Bismark Woma, Margaret Wright and Ryan Wysong.

Grade 11: Kelsey Aldrich, Alec Ambrose, Anna Austin, Amanda Bahgat, Ethan Cooper, Charlotte Crinnin, Sarah Cruver, Jonathon Fridmann, Morgan Genovese, Sebastian Guerra, Alison Gugino, Sarah Hill, Brianne Ihasz, Harley Kelley, Jillian Kowalski, Emily Ludwig, Hailee Martinez, Kaleh Mendez-deMello, Steven Mignoli, Jasmine Mills, Alison Polisoto, Shelby Przybysz, Samantha Pucci, Sweta Rao, Erin Ruffino, William Snell, Haleigh Snyder, Emma Storm, Anthony Swierk, Baylee Tarnowski, Makenzie Tarnowski, Emma Thompson, Jacob Thompson, Helen Wagner Maggitti, Jordyn Wawro, Kirsta Wheelock, Ethan Whitver and David Woloszyn.

Grade 10: Lindsey Aldrich, Farwa Azam, Erin Bennett, Taylor Britz, Alexander Brown, Madeline Cruver, Katherine Donithen, Ericka Eades, Clare Foley, R. Nicholas Gloff, Corinne Gullo, Kelly Hanner, Marina Kessler, Julie Kowal, Maitland Langworthy, Brooke Layman, Trystan Meyer, Lauren Millson, Jarred Odebralski, Marc Pacos, Brigham Pratt, Michael Pucci, Graciela Rey, Sara Riforgiat, Gwen Stokes, Nicholas Walter and Haley Zebraski.

Grade 9: Jackson Booth, Caitlyn Cybart, Hannah Cybart, Kara Dankert, Destiny Draggett, Katherine Fiorella, Georgianna Gens, Anna Gullo, Vincent Gullo III, Riley Gustafson, Marissa Hutchinson, Nathaniel Johnson, Zoya Katta, Jin Kim, Mekenna Leid, Jacob Lesch, Lindsey Lovern, Michael Meredith, Omosefe Osula, Allison Price, Mikayla Reynolds, Dominique Riforgiato, Yomar Rivera-Dominguez, William Schrantz, Tehya Sharp, Kevin Siracuse, Andrea Smith, Morgan St.George, Sydney Swan, Jacob Tarnowski, Jenna Vecchio, Kathryn Webster and Matthew Zevenbergen.

Principal’s Award

Grade 12: Adam Dziduch, James Eades, Tyler Farrell, Hunter Halberg, Sarah Hart, Samantha Henry, Dakota Hensel, Garret Johnson, Nicholas Johnston, Abigail Krzyzanowicz, Desiree Lawson, Kyle Leysath, Angela Mackowiak, Jacob Maslak, Aleah McAfee, Colleen McCormick, Jacinda Mekus, Kyle Muldowney, Claire O’Brien, Zachary Odebralski, Nicholas Poniatowski, Brittany Presto, Rebecca Quandt, Thomas Rose, Nicole Schank, Alisa Seibert, Francesca Sysol, Matthew Szalkowski, Elmer Tardi and Sarah Zinni.

Grade 11: Destiny Clemens, Nicholas Cloos, Madeline Contiguglia, Breanna Dahn, April Echevarria, Jacob Eckman, Anhel Epps, Nicholas Formanowicz, Austin Glasier, Lawrence Gollnitz Jr., Joshua Goodhue, Haley Halas, Michael Johnson, Alexander Kennedy, Sarah Koning, Nicole Korzeniewski, Natasha Matteliano, Summer Nichols, Nicholas Pagano, Jaikishan Patel, William Piper, Mary Polvino, Connor Powell, Olivia Pucciarelli, Liam Rankin, Donald Renne, Lea Richir, Genevieve Riddle, Jacob Rinus, Jonathan Saeli, Teresa Schober, Jillian Stonefoot, Jacob Szymczak, Meredith Zebracki and Alexandria Zentz.

Grade 10: Jarod Burmaster, Joseph Caine, Edward Camacho, Trevin Campbell, Ethan T. Cooper, Morgan Dispense, Stephen Formanowicz, Dakota Gardner, Cassiah Gilvin, Dylan Halas, Ashton Hicks, Joshua Horch, Noah Hulbirt, Damien Johnson, Emma Lilly, Evan McAfee, Benjamin McKelvey, Margaret Militello, Tiffany Nuber, Tiona Pittman, Destiny Ponce, Hunter Prentiss, Justin Price, Kennedy Rosario, Jovany Ruiz, Richard Saden Jr., Kelsey Schmidt, Lauren Skellie, Eric Swoyer, Tianna Williams and Taylor Zielinski.

Grade 9: Nicole Atzrott, Christopher Buchanan, Richard Burgstrom, Matthew Burr, Corey Dawley, Alisia Glasier, Robert Johnston, Markecia Martinez, Christopher Pasquale, Christian Price, Victoria Pucci-Schaefer, Sophie Stevens, Haley Voss and Kelly White.

Brocton Central School

Brocton Central School is pleased to announce its Second Quarter Honor Roll for 2013-2014.

Grade 12

High Honor: Jess Delcamp, Nash Delcamp, Connor Dolce, Monica Pena, Jessica Putcher and Matthew Siragusa.

Honor: Morgan Bennett, Macalum Buchanan, Tyler DeJoe, Jordon Eckstrom, Jazmine Fuentes, Kelsey Gerholdt, Tory Harper, Brooke Kuschel, Allen Lintz IV, Kayla Peting, Anthony Riforgiato, Norman Rodriguez, Devin Walter and Kyle Witmer.

Merit: Nicholas D’Angelo, Devin Hollman, Carlos Juarez, Abigayle Malcolm, Karina Stanton, Logan Sweet, Isaac Torey and MaryAnn Wiberg.

Grade 11

High Honor: Jacob Fish, Jessica Merle and Derek Walter.

Honor: Maria Childs, Antonia Foti, Christian Fuentes, Thomas Hewitt, Destiny Kendall, Anthony Miller, Mark Nickerson, Sabrina Ruiz and Kenya Stanton.

Merit: Michael Andin, Josh Barrett, Alondra Hernandez, Kayla Houseman, Jenna Jusko, James Luczkowiak, Kaya McGuinn, Daulton Remington, Jessica Rizzo, Brittany Siragusa and Malayla Weaver.

Grade 10

High Honor: Alec Chelton, Timothy Coccarelli, Peter Dolce, Ryan Johnson, Mikayla Kawski, Jonathon Merle, Madelyn Roberts and Daniel Skinner.

Honor: Angelina Dohre, Matthew Dow, Latham Dunn, Mark Grover, Jr., Aaron Riforgiato, Alyxandrea Schichtel and Mikaela Wilson.

Merit: Kiri Austin, Lissa Austin, Nicholas DeJoe, James Karalus, Caitlin Murphy, Kole Wisecarver and Matthew Woleben.

Grade 9

High Honor: Devin Bush, Thomas Johnston, Hope Powell and Denali Smith.

Honor: Stacey Butcher, Sierra Couchman, Lillyan Fuentes, Elena Hernandez, Timothy Houghton, Kasen Jewell, Logan Kelley, Molly Kucharski, Garrett McFadden and Ryene Snow.

Merit: Felicia Harrington, Blake Hollman, Marissa Irish, Derek Lindstrom and Luke Stanton

Grade 8

High Honor: Jason Caldwell, Daniel Conklin, JonnaMarie Grigelevich, Kaylee Hamm, Jessica Link, Charles Rexford, David Skinner and Timothy Skinner.

Honor: Corey Haertel, Michaela Manos, Elyse Markham, Elise Miller, Jennifer Potter, Christian Rex and Lindsey Stahlman.

Merit: Jennica D’Angelo, Jypsilea Eidens, Heather Harrison, Christopher Houghton, Stacy Keech, Patrick Newell, Timothy Odell, Sierra Osborne, Gabrielle Rafan, Devin Rizzo, Hunter Rizzo, Haylea-Ann Self, Daniel Siragusa, Makayla Vacanti and Ashley Zambotti.

Grade 7

High Honor: Madelyn Brogan, Dylan Murphy and Joshua Powell. Honor: Kyla Hornburg, Kailin Kristan and Natalie Self.

Merit: Ronald Brown, Derrick Burns, Jr., Megan Guthrie, MaryAnne Hosmer, Jordan Krystofiak, Riley Rivera, Nickolas Smith and Richard Stresing.

Grade 6

High Honor: Katharina Ghent, Kristina Hernandez, Laura Johnston, Madison Kawski, Gregory Lapp, and Gabriel Morello.

Honor: Mary Conklin, Jenelle Grigelevich, Christopher Grover, Blaise Miller II, Jasmine Remington and Isaac Weaver.

Merit: Devin Bigelow, Kyara Caldwell, Caleb Chelton, Elleigh Deland, Megan Gloss, Melissa Grover, Travis Hollman, Seth McFadden, Nicholas Putcher, Jeffrey Schroeder, Audrey Stresing and Courtney Tobias.