Westfield Academy and Central School Honor Roll

Westfield Academy and Central School announces honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2013-2014 school year.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll.

Ninth Grade: Elizabeth Franchina, Hunter Howes and Joshua Kitchen.

Tenth Grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott, Gillian Belcher, Ty Bentham, Meghan Bodenmiller and Jonathan Wilson.

Eleventh Grade: Bryce Bentham, Abigail Jopek, Molly Laurie, Kaitlyn Meegan, Alexander Michels and Brenna Wright.

Twelfth Grade: Erin Carutis, Emma Fermier, Christopher Kelley, Laura Kitchen, Marissa Okerlund and Lindsey Vicary.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll.

Ninth Grade: Sydnee Abele, Jani Barney, Maxwell Bates, Alaina Cockram, Cassia Connolly, Allexandra Davidson, Hailey Garske, Maddison Knapp and Bailey Summerville.

Tenth Grade: Daniel Ackendorf, Brooke Bennett, Ashley Burgess, Kylan Connolly, Brenna Culbreth, Bryce Gatto, Elizabeth Gollnitz, Judah Herr, Daniel McMurray, Amy Meleen, Trevor North, Joseph Quagliana, Gregory Schroeder, Darian Switzer and Laura Tofil.

Eleventh Grade: Amelia Askey, Haley Atkins, Christopher Cockram, Tanner Dahl, Carson Hauser, Gabrielle Knappenberger, Randall Kowal, Peter Manzella, Emily Poletto, Savannah Rowan and Brittany Soto.

Twelfth Grade: Rachel Allen, Emily Archer, Chelsea Babcock, Laura Backus, Emily Beers, Allyssa Catalano, Kathryn Catalano, Katelyn Davies, Ashley DePonceau, Sydney Fafinski, Megan Fisher, Jacob Gray, Mackenzi Habig, Nathan Hanes, Riley Harris, Lacie Landon, Michelle Morse, Nathan Oakes, Hanna Rubin, Daisy-Marie Schultz, Erica Vicary and Caitlin Wilson.

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll.

Ninth Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Christopher Catalano, Rylee Eggert, Eric Fermier, David Grayson, II, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Rachel Mathews, Michael Poletto III, William Quagliana, Madisan Raynor, Lindsey Songer, Brock Vicary, Elena Vicary and Simon Williams.

Tenth Grade: Madison Dahl, Taylor Kassman, Joshua McCord and Claire Tilley.

Eleventh Grade: Davis Bates, Donald DeVaul, Lindsay Harp, Nolan Hunt, Olivia Knapp, Colton Kneer, Emily LaPorte, Nicholas Marshall, Emma Mason, Mackenzie Schultz, Liam Tennies, Hannah Truitt and John Work.

Twelfth Grade: Dakota Bearce, Lindsey Bennett, Christopher Brooker, Robert Burgess, Dustin Carris, Brandon Johnston, Lucy Ana Knappenberger, Madison Mathews, Emily McCord, Vincent Noble, Jesse Rodriguez and Joseph Villafrank.