Dunkirk Middle School 4th Quarter Honor Roll

Dunkirk Middle School 4th Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 6: Andrew Allessi, Jeremy Bohn, Essence Brooks, Aryana Brooks, Brianne Buchanan, Kaitlyn Davis, Julia Deland, Aubrey DeLeon, Isabella Donisi, Emily Dudzic, Theresa George, Mariah Glowniak, Gabrielle Hart, Nicholas Hayes, Whitney Hice, Ibraim Lopez, Destiny Marrero, Lily Mazany, Alexander Nytz, Peter Paredes Jr., Jericha Petrella, Berenice Ramirez, Erica Rojas, Alexis Ruiz, Austin Sabatino, Adam Sanchez, Alegria Solares, Kyle Stewart, Austin Vargas, Flavio Vega, Adrien Washington and Tywon Wright.

Grade 7: Zachary Ardillo, Neida Bautista, Zac Cooper, Victoria Dipini, Alyshah Flores, Jordan Francis, Brisa Garcia, Michaela Geffert, Jared Glowniak, Mackenzie Gugino, Rachel Hayes, Zoe Loeb, Dylan Mancuso, Emma Newton, Hannah Pawlak, Haileigh Pawlak, Angel Reyes, Jonah Rosas, Jennifer Ruiz, Jada Santiago, Hannah Saye, Isabella Surma, Olivia Surma, Olivia Yerico-Piazza and Zoey Zappie.

Grade 8: Nathaniel Bowers, Alexandria Charles, Detrologi Davis, Genesis Diaz, Braden Geffert, Emilee Hanlon, Nathaniel Harrell, Madison Lanning, Olivia Manzella, Samantha Moser, Hannah Osar, Caleb Rivera, Zachary Romanik, Josue Rosario, Timothy Smith, Alexis Tofil, Keishla Torres, Elise Van Wey, Cierra Vasquez and Makayla Yacklon.

4th Quarter Merit Roll

Grade 6: Beyonce’ Acevedo, Madyson Ask, Isabella Begier, Alexander Bradley, Amari Carter, Kenya Casey, Yuribeth Castro, Kioralys Colon, Ashleigh Cooper, Timothy Cottrell, Christian Delrio, Corbin Dissell, Dylan Dyer, David Gee, Neida Hernandez Bautista, Bradley Jones, Davon Kubasik, Leon Levonyan-Radloff, Jennifer Lopez, Jordan Meadows, Bryan Montalban, Storm Montez, Kyle Morano Jr., Azariah Mosley, Kymilondra Nance, Mitchell Nuber, Taylor Rancka, Cheyenne Rasmus, Sara Rosario, Wilfredo Santana, Trevor Skelly, Owen-John Smith, Malaquia Soto, Anthony Stebbins, Caleb Sullivan, Conrad Thomas Jr., Leah Tomaszewski, Tiana White and Brooke Zielinski.

Grade 7: Carl Allyn, Karina Alvarado, Emily Baker, Emily Baumgartner, Courtney Benn, Morgan Byham, Daniel Cuervo Ramos, Zakery Delong, Andra Dorman, Hannah Ellman, Gabrielle Loeb, John Loveland, Tiffany Lynch, Heather Mniszewski, Valeria Ortiz, Giavana Parker, Tiwallace Perry, Autumn Rivera, Hailey Rivera, Miguel Sanchez, Tristan Skelly, Joseph Tilley, Cesilia Tucker, Emily Wickham and Ethan Yannie.

Grade 8: Daniel Alvarado, Courtney Bailey, Julia Bennett, Sequoya Bullard, Julia Fred, Arielle Harvey, Tyrese Kristan-Johnson, Barbara Lindquist, Olivia Merwin, Jaden Ortiz, Luis Otero, Eryckson Palacios, Aubriana Perry, Brandon Prentiss, Jesus Rios, Amanda Rivera, Ashley Russell, Jordyn Salgado, Samantha Smith, Noah Sobilo, Naimadys Soto, Caleb Swanson and Kendra Welka.

Westfield Academy and Central School High School

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL

Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00 are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll.

Ninth Grade: Sydnee Abele, Maxwell Bates, Madison DeLand, Elizabeth Franchina, Hunter Howes and Joshua Kitchen.

Tenth Grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott, Gillian Belcher, Meghan Bodenmiller, Kylan Connolly, Daniel McMurray, Joseph Quagliana and Jonathan Wilson.

Eleventh Grade: Christopher Cockram, Carson Hauser, Molly Laurie, Kaitlyn Meegan, Emily Poletto and Savannah Rowan.

Twelfth Grade: Rachel Allen, Emily Archer, Laura Backus, Nathan Hanes, Laura Kitchen, Marissa Okerlund, Lindsey Vicary and Caitlin Wilson.

HONOR ROLL

Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499 are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll.

Ninth Grade: Jani Barney, Alaina Cockram, Cassia Connolly, Maddison Knapp, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Cheyenne Lindemuth, Rachel Mathews and William Quagliana.

Tenth Grade: Jason Babcock, Brooke Bennett, Ty Bentham, Brenna Culbreth, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Amy Meleen, Trevor North, Gregory Schroeder, Darian Switzer, Claire Tilley and Laura Tofil.

Eleventh Grade: Haley Atkins, Lindsay Harp, Abigail Jopek, Gabrielle Knappenberger, Peter Manzella, Nicholas Marshall, Alexander Michels, Mackenzie Schultz, Brittany Soto, John Work and Brenna Wright.

Twelfth Grade: Chelsea Babcock, Emily Beers, Christopher Brooker, Robert Burgess, Allyssa Catalano, Kathryn Catalano, Emma Fermier, Mackenzi Habig, Christopher Kelley, Emily McCord, Michelle Morse, Ashley Poletto, Bailey Raynor, Dylan Robinson, Hanna Rubin and Erica Vicary.

MERIT ROLL

Students earning an average of 85.00 – 89.499 are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll.

Ninth Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Christopher Catalano, Allexandra Davidson, Eric Fermier, Hailey Garske, David Grayson II, Amanda Knappenberger, Michael Poletto III, Madisan Raynor, Bailey Summerville, Simon Williams and Anna Wright.

Tenth Grade: Daniel Ackendorf, Ashley Burgess, Madison Dahl, Bryce Gatto, Elizabeth Gollnitz, Keely Guest and Rachel Hanes.

Eleventh Grade: Amelia Askey, Davis Bates, Tanner Dahl, Donald DeVaul, Morgan Garske, Olivia Knapp, Colton Kneer, Nick Kuhn, Emily LaPorte, Emma Mason, Liam Tennies and Hannah Truitt.

Twelfth Grade: Dakota Bearce, Lindsey Bennett, Joshua Buss, Dustin Carris, Erin Carutis, Ashley DePonceau, Sydney Fafinski, Megan Fisher, Jacob Gray, Riley Harris, Lucy Ana Knappenberger, Lacie Landon, Madison Mathews, Vincent Noble, Nathan Oakes, Christopher Rodriguez and Daisy-Marie Schultz.

Middle School

HIGH HONOR/ ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL

Students earning an average of 94.50-100 are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll.

Sixth Grade: Katie Bodenmiller, and Dylan Scriven.

Seventh Grade: Grace Bodenmiller, Khelsa Connolly, Noah Knappenberger, Tyler Miles, Jessica Morse and Sarah Tilley.

Eighth Grade: Kailyn Gatto, Alexandria Kassman, Ania Nichols and Madison Schroeder.

HONOR ROLL

Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499 are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll.

Sixth Grade: Hayden Backus, Bradley Belmondo, Eliora Brown, Isaac Caballero, Heather Fleck, Dasia Guinnee, Michael Johnson, Savannah Lashbrook, Beth Milks, Dhananjay Patel, Tori Patterson, Chloe Smith, Abigail Warner and Mckayla Wolfe.

Seventh Grade: Bret Babcock, Nicholas Barresi, Colby Bills, Austin Bourgeois, Jena Brooker, Jordan Carlson, Michael Clamp, Olivia Clamp, Carl Laurie, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Brent Post, Luke Stephenson.

Eighth Grade: Madyson Abbey, Thomas Ackendorf, Lillian Brown, Kaitlyn Dalton, Sarah Okerlund, Nicholas Presto, Alexia Raspaldo, Drew Schultz, Alec Stanley, Victor Tolentino, Julio Torres Lebron and Brittany Whitcomb.

MERIT ROLL

Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499 are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll.

Sixth Grade: Brooklyn Bane, Andrew Baribeau, Nathan Culbreth, E’Lise Cunningham, Jordan Czak, Mathew Emmons, Ryan Jafarjian, Nelvelyn Maldonado Rivera, Jacob Miller, Jessi Rickerson and Brenna Watson.

Seventh Grade: Ella Archer, Sophia DeMarco, Evan Hauser, Austin Presto, Lauren Quagliana, Brock Schuster, Athena Smith, Noah Smith and Daisy Troccoli.

Eighth Grade: Alexis Auffhammer and Jordan Jimenez.